.......... ____________________________________________
......... /
-------------------------------------------------------------\
.........|
--------------------------------------------------------------|
...... |\
----------------My Anime of the Year 2023
-----------------|
........\
--------https://myanimelist.net/blog.php?eid=902236---|
.........|
--------------------------------------------------------------|
........ |
----------------My Annual Report 2023
--------------------|
........|
--------https://myanimelist.net/blog.php?eid=889603---|
.........\____________________________________________/
You don't get to know anything about me.
IN LIGHT OF RECENT COMPLAINTS OF MY REVIEWS, HERE IS A CHART THAT PUTS THINGS IN HINDSIGHT.
Scale is as follows:
5 - Begin here as baseline. Represents the absolute median.
(+1) - Above Average, fun to watch at the very least in spite of whatever flaws it may have.
(+2) - A great show truly worthy of my time
(+3) - Oh hey I actually watch the show in fullscreen now.
(+4) - A show so good I develop a personal attachment to it.
10 - Some extrinsic, tangible compensation. Pay me money to watch your show and I'll give you a soulless 10.
10 - I also only give 10s to Touhou.
(-1) - Below average, approaching dropping zone.
(-2) - Clearly I am foolish enough to not drop this show and am willing to suffer through it.
(-3) - Haha...
1 - Without Love, It cannot be seen.
FAQ
best 2hu?
1. Maribel Hearn
2. Yorigami Joon
3. Watasuki no Yorihime
4. Kazami Yuuka
5. Ibaraki Kasen
new music cd when
yuuka relevance when
moonhime relevance when
ffs no more aya/mamizou/okina pls
In conclusion,
Amen brother.
All Comments (196) Comments
Watching the first 3 episodes of that dumpster fire is what inspired me to re-play the VN trilogy after a decade and I couldn't be happier that the top review shits on it as hard as it deserves.
The 2nd OP is pretty great though, Asu e no Houkou 2.