Yep, Umineko is cool, it has a twisted and dark atmosphere, but it's a shame there is no second season because the series ends weird. But I recommend it. My favorite genres are slice of life, comedy, romance, drama and mystery. HBU? :)
Oh yeah, Gakkougurashi was a big surprise but it's such a great series. Cool, you watch a lot of anime like this. I think my favorite dark anime are Shinsekai yori, Higurashi, Umineko and Gakkoughrashi :3
Haha yeah, I just remember that I found out about Madoka through the Nendoroids but then I thought it was going to be a lovely Mahou Shoujo series and it turned out completely different and I think I was a bit depressed after that series XD. Cool, and how did you like Madoka? :3
I see, cool, I actually did the same. As a child, I watched a lot of anime for example Pokemon, Bakugan, Naruto and Shaman King but at the time I thought they were cartoons XD. So my first real anime is Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica, a bit of a strong series for the first anime ^^"
Hehe ^^ I know what you mean. Maybe someday you will like longer series :) Oh, I have been planning to watch HxH for a long time but I still haven't watched it :"D
You're welcome! ^^
Really? I like long series, but in the past I didn't watch a lot of anime like this, but now I think that long anime is cool and you just need to start watching them to find out :)
Me too, it's hard to pick one favorite anime ^^" But you have really good anime in fav! :D
In addition to these 10 in my fav, I can add Natsume Yuuijinchou, Mushishi, Katekyo Hitman Reborn, InuYasha, Gochuumon wa usagi desuka ka, Sailor Moon, Pandora Hearts and Cardcaptor Sakura :) There are many more xD
All Comments (156) Comments
Btw which was your first anime? :3
Really? I like long series, but in the past I didn't watch a lot of anime like this, but now I think that long anime is cool and you just need to start watching them to find out :)
In addition to these 10 in my fav, I can add Natsume Yuuijinchou, Mushishi, Katekyo Hitman Reborn, InuYasha, Gochuumon wa usagi desuka ka, Sailor Moon, Pandora Hearts and Cardcaptor Sakura :) There are many more xD
Thank you ❤️ and HAPPY NEW YEAR! 🎆