If you liked
Datte, Kimi ga Warau kara
|
...then you might like
Hajimari no Natsu
|
There's a oneshot included in Datte, Kimi ga Warau (chapter 4) that revolves around 3 best friends, both are similar being that one of them have a one-sided love for another.
If you liked
Kuchizuke wa Uso no Aji
|
...then you might like
Between the Sheets
|
Both are centered around a businessman and a bartender. Both of the ukes seemingly have different personalities from usual stories, being that they're very straightforward, cheeky, smart and witty. Enjoyable reads if you want a different uke from the usual cute/shy types.
If you liked
Gestalt
|
...then you might like
Ame Tokidoki Koi Moyou
|
There's a oneshot in Gestalt called "See-Through", it can be found separately by googling it. Now that's outta the way, both of these oneshots give off the same feeling and atmosphere, their setup is similar as well, based on a rainy day. The difference being one is shoujo and the other is BL. So don't read if one isn't your preference.
If you liked
Hirunaka no Ryuusei
|
...then you might like
Gestalt
|
There's a oneshot in Hirunaka no Ryuusei called "A Love Story in Moist Rainy Days", it can be found separately by googling it. And there's a oneshot included in Gestalt called "See Through", it can also be found separately by googling. Now that's outta the way, both of these oneshots give off the same feeling and atmosphere, their setup is similar as well, based on a rainy day. Both are cute reads, while the difference being one is shoujo and the other is BL. So don't read if one isn't your preference.
If you liked
Kedamono Kareshi
|
...then you might like
Gikyoudai
|
Both of them have the same setup with two persons suddenly turning siblings, leading to romance. Gikyoudai carries a bittersweet tone to it rather than the other.
If you liked
Onnanoko wa Koi wo Suru to Mousou Shichaun desu.
|
...then you might like
Kedamono Kareshi
|
Both of these have the same premise with two classmates suddenly turning siblings, leading to romance.
If you liked
Otouto wa, Ookami.
|
...then you might like
Kedamono Kareshi
|
Both of these have the same premise with two classmates suddenly turning siblings, leading to romance.
If you liked
Hirunaka no Ryuusei
|
...then you might like
Teki wa Ou-sama
|
Similar premise, country girl moving to the city where she finds some romance.
If you liked
GDGD-DOGS
|
...then you might like
Pensaki ni Syrup
|
Both of the protags attend a school improving their mangaka skills, the difference being GDGD-DOGS has a female lead and a male for the other.
If you liked
Kimi to Kyun Koi, Shiyou.
|
...then you might like
Sensei Kunshu
|
The 2nd oneshot (Sensei, Anone. by Haruki Saki) for Kimi to Kyun Koi, Shiyou. and Sensei Kunshu have the same teacher x student relationship. The males are similar as well, being that they both wear glasses and have strict personalities.
If you liked
Zutto Suki datta Kuse ni
|
...then you might like
Sensei Kunshu
|
Similar Teacher x Student relationship. Both males wear glasses and have serious personalities.
If you liked
Kare to Watashi no Anna Koto...
|
...then you might like
|
Both feature male leads who have scary-looking appearances. In both stories, the girls they like are scared of how they look and their reputations as delinquents, but, eventually, they look past appearances and befriend the guys. Kare to Watashi has borderline smut scenes though, so stay away if your preferences don't involve smut.
If you liked
Kare to Watashi no Anna Koto...
|
...then you might like
Honey
|
Similar premise, both males who look scary confessing to a girl who is scared of them. Kare to Watashi has borderline smut scenes though, while Honey carries a lighter tone. Both are good reads but stay away if your preferences don't involve smut.
If you liked
Tonari no Koigataki: Wagamama Icchan Yowamushi Hiro-kun
|
...then you might like
Hajimari no Natsu
|
Similar premise, being 3 childhood friends having feelings for each other but keeping it a secret. Heck, even the pic for both of them is similar.
If you liked
Koibana: Kono Yuuwaku niwa Katenai! Best 6
|
...then you might like
Ootagawa Junjou Lovers
|
The 2nd oneshot (Body Talk) for Koibana Kono and Ootagawa Junjou share the same premise with a female falling in love with a male immersed in his sport, both females also persist and relentlessly follow their love interest.
If you liked
Hanjuku Kajitsu
|
...then you might like
Katakoi Densha
|
Pertaining to the 3rd oneshot (Love Train) for Hanjuku Kajitsu, both of the females develop feelings for a guy they see on a train everyday to school.
If you liked
Stand Up!
|
...then you might like
Cheerful Days
|
Both females have a height complex.
If you liked
Lovely★Complex
|
...then you might like
Stand Up!
|
Both females have a height complex.
If you liked
Koibana: Kono Yuuwaku niwa Katenai! Best 6
|
...then you might like
Hachimitsu ni Hatsukoi
|
For the fifth oneshot (Ah! Itoshi no Caramel Boy) as stated on mal, both have the same premise around childhood friends. The only difference being in Ah! Itoshi no Caramel Boy, both childhood friends have an unrequited love, while in the other, only one of them possess an unrequited love.
If you liked
Color
|
...then you might like
Hachimitsu ni Hatsukoi
|
Both have the same premise with two childhood friends being neighbors, and later on romance sprouting.
If you liked
Hirunaka no Ryuusei
|
...then you might like
Shiny Doll
|
Both females move from the countryside and from there romance blooms.
If you liked
Kyou, Koi wo Hajimemasu
|
...then you might like
Koisuru Mitsuba
|
Similar female leads, both are unsociable and unpopular, both trying their best later on and both liking the popular guy. While Kyou, koi wo Hajimemasu carries a more serious tone, with some borderline smut scenes and Koisuru Mitsuba carrying a more lighthearted and cute tone, they're both good reads.
If you liked
Joushikousei de, Hanayome de.
|
...then you might like
Conflict Lover
|
Both are about two people in a marriage, along with the heroine not having any/much experience with men.
If you liked
Joushikousei de, Hanayome de.
|
...then you might like
Miseinen dakedo Kodomo ja Nai
|
Both are about two people in a marriage, along with the heroine not having any/much experience with men. While the premise is different for Miseinen dakedo (marriage setup) they're both good reads.
If you liked
Hiyokoi
|
...then you might like
Cheerful Days
|
Both are light-hearted romcoms with females with a height complex. While Hiyokoi carries a more serious and cute tone, Cheerful Days carries one that is funny and lighthearted.
If you liked
Haru x Kiyo
|
...then you might like
Cheerful Days
|
Similar girls with a problem appearance-wise, only difference being one is tall while the other is short.
If you liked
Kimi ni Todoke
|
...then you might like
Cheerful Days
|
Both heroines have problems with their appearances, they both desire to be acknowledged with a chance of romance. While they males are both similarly popular, personality-wise they are different.
If you liked
Koukou Debut
|
...then you might like
Cheerful Days
|
Both heroines have an appearance problem and a desire for romance. Though the only difference between the two is height and fashion sense, they're both good.
If you liked
Miseinen dakedo Kodomo ja Nai
|
...then you might like
Conflict Lover
|
Both are about two people forced in a marriage, along with the heroine not having any/much experience with men.
If you liked
Hatsukoi wa Marude Yaiba no You ni
|
...then you might like
Conflict Lover
|
Both females get dragged into marriage due to their sisters. While Hatsukoi wa Marude has a thick-headed and idiotic female lead, Conflict Lover has a seemingly more natural and nice female. The premise in Hatsukoi wa Marude seems ridiculous rather than believable in Conflict Lover though.