I did get over that shityy cold but free time has been on minus ever since lol :)))) I do try to catch up with anime BUT DAMN IT`S HARD :))))
Haha indeed!!! If there`s 1 thing i dont think imma lose to others in is my energy and hypeness lool :))))
Yes yes it is very satisfying to know that there`s a hella lot to watch from a series!!!!
I still havent gotten to it thoo! Still struggling with school and im barely watching like 2-3 eps of the airing shows a day(sometimes even a week) @_@
I want this last year of high school to end already so i can get back my lfie haha :))))
But i really think imma enjoy it!! It`ll be kinda hard for me to understand it..cuz i saw clips and stuff and tehre`s a lot of writing everywhere and rapid-changing frames! That`s what gives it uniqueness tho and im intrigued by it!!
Have you gotten to finish Rakudai? I rlly wanna hear your thoughts on the last few episodes haha :DDD
OMG OMG HONEYWORKSSS!!! I love their music and and and AAAAAAAAAAH the chara design looks so damn cute!!!!!
Defintiely gonna watch it!!
My faves from the spring season so far are: Bungou Stray Dogs..Boku no Hero Academia..Netoge no Yome...Re: Zero....Sakamoto desu ga and Tanaka kun wa itsumo kedaruke
AND I HAVE YET TO START ALL OF `EM :)))
I personally think that this season is really really good!! A lot fof gems!!
Added to PTW list..DEF gonna watch it!!!
thank youuuuuu for telling me about it!! I didnt actually check the movies haha~~
So..how have you been~? (considering i havent replied in like a month...againnnn ;o;)
Eerily silent? lol probably because so many people ride it and don't really talk to each other on it xD well it's often referenced in anime that a lot of people commute to work on bullet trains and whatnot :P That's good to hear, at least I know now I won't have to be worried about interacting with the people there when I visit (eventually) if they are as nice as you said lol
I couldn't really get into it to be honest, I played probably half an hour's worth of the story, and didn't find it much fun at all. (maybe because I wasn't that much into gaming at the time?) I don't know.
Well I've never played it on the PC, but when rotating angles, I didn't seem to have any sort of problem with it.
Alright, cool~ and your welcome ;P
Nah, just stayed home pretty much, I need all the rest I can get~ well it's the weekend for me right now so nope :P
So your into that sort of art huh? :P to me the story matters, as long as I like the story to an extent of course, usually I'm able to enjoy things rather easily.
Ah, I know the feeling, I tend to go on rewatching sprees a lot more than pick up different titles so I understand lol funnily enough I've been watching more and more different series lately. O.o
Yeah, it's probably the slice of life anime that I've been looking forward to the most this season, I plan to watch it today since they have it on Crunchyroll, although I can't say how it is yet. :P
It's a pretty common thing, and I'm betting your talking about Rewrite since it's a pretty well known vn to many people, but if not, well it's also a common thing for vn's to be adapted into animations, like Brothers Conflict, and Diabolik Lovers. lol
So you play vn's~?
You better start to watch Haikyuu S2, its amazing! xD
Yep, i already finish it :D
Well, what makes me excited is Jojo part 4 :D, but this is my wl for spring season
-Koutetsujou no Kabaneri
-Boku no Hero Academia
-Joker Game
-Gakuen toshi
-Magi sinbad no bouken
-Sousei no Onmyouji
-Ushio to tora 2nd spoiler
-Sakamoto Desu ga
-Netoge no yome
-Flying witch
-JOJO DIAMOND IS UNBREAKABLE
*this list will increases or decreases in the future xD
Wow I can't believe I'm this behind on replies, terrible sry.
Hmm well I mean most generic harems/harem-ish can compare to Rakudai but none are rly as unique as it. The other harems I do like is Date A Live, Strike the Blood, and The 35th Test Platoon. I've been reading the 35th test platoon novels and rly enjoy them since when the anime finishes the plot gets so much darker it's ridiculous. Makes you kinda wish they went back to their daily high school life lol
Steins Gate 0 is coming out sometime soon so we'll be able to revisit that world soon. It takes place in an alternate world line where Makise actually does die instead of surviving.
Lol thx however graduation is still a long way away. My senior class is going to Disney World in 2 weeks so I'm pretty excited! AP tests are coming up in May so I'm not really looking forward to them lol
Hey bro do you still get on ? sorry I never answered back I had 2 start working and that along with going 2 college was insane, but now I finally have some time and I want 2 get back into anime and games lol, damn Im really sorry I had not responded hope youve been well.
That's good to hear, I hope the same goes for you too :P
Well considering how much walking you'd have to do to get to all the really good places and whatnot, it's to be expected lol
Did you get to ride the bullet train?
That's something you can't really help but expect when you visit Japan because the primary reason for most people wanting to visit Japan is majority of the time. Anime. So it's inevitable to not have that sort of mindset when your there.
That's something I'd use as a last resort however.
Alright cool, if only all kids were as cute and innocent like that these days lol now most of them are just so darn spoiled o.e
Yeah, I've only played one game of the series too, so it's probably best to maybe play previous games before making any sort of judgments, but then again I played the most recent one that came out on the PSVita for a little bit and couldn't get into it at all lol
Well like FF series, TalesOf has usually a different story with different set of characters so I can't really say, but it's a fantasy rpg :P
I recommend it, I enjoyed it more than FF that's for sure.
If you look the series up you'll probably recognize it, or maybe some example titles. (Tales of Vesperia, Tales of the Abyss, Tales of Symphonia)
I am keeping it up just so you know that I didn't stop early through xD
But yeah, nothing good about getting old aside from retiring~
That's cool, and yeah I never was either so can't blame you :P
Good luck with that~ and also hope you enjoy your spring break. Mine starts next week so I'll be on it soon enough as well. xD
You can really tell the theme of this is "highschool love" lol it looks really cute though and nice, so I'll definitely try watching that when it comes out. There are surprisingly a great number of titles I want to watch this upcoming Spring, I'm so glad that they are releasing so many slice of life shows (which makes up the majority of what I'll be watching in the new lineup) xD
If I had to say anything I have some hope for are these shows:
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
Sakamoto desu ga?
Flying Witch
Kuma Miko
Haifuri
Ihope your school went good ! Thanks for the good luck and all shit :p
I didn't look up for this spring show yet cause i've been busy but I've seen a lot and they all seem amazing !
about this honeyworks movie I have seen the trailer :D I can't wait to see it tooooooo <3
the graphics and story look sweet ! I'm sure it will be awesome :p
GAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAH i`m so sorry..again!!!
I had to take mock exams and also i caught a REALLY nasty cold so ya...I COULDN`T EVEN WATCH ANIME!!!! pain :)))
Yea!!! I just can`t wait to buy something with my own money lol :))) I feel like it`s gonna be so satisfying but i have no idea why :)))
Ouch!! >.<
I do hope imma end up somewhere i love working and also earn enough to not die LOOOOL :)))) but ya i shall cherish it!! DEFINITELY !!! >w</
IKR!!! I`m starting to admire my parents cuz they were able to SURVIVE without it haha :))))
And technology gets more and more fascinating to everyone ...soon we shall thoroughly be dependent on it(not that we arent today but at least it doesnt occupy 100% of our time lol)
Wooooooo thank youuu!!! ^w^/
After i`ve caught up with everything from winter(A LOT OF STUFF BTW :))) ) i will PROBABLY start with it
But there are sooo many seasons that i get intimidated lol :))) Like it`ll take a hella lot of time to finish `em all
Yes yes! The tsundere is not the HARDCORE ANNOYING type of thundere ...it`s the cute and almost straightforward type...which is RARELY seen in anime haha :))) And that`s exactly why i love that anime so much
And yes the male MC is not dense!!! that`s a HUUUUUUGE plus !!
Have you finished it ? o.o?
YOU TELL ME ABOUT IT! I have those exams at the end of the term and my free time is close to 0 lol :)))
So i apologize for these late replies!!!!! >.<
Thank to you for having accepted. ^_^
Right now, I watch Naruto (yes, I know, I'm late)
Otherwise, this season, I watch Boku dake ga Inai Machi, Hai to Gensou no Grimgar and Dragon Ball Super.
It's alright, I know you always reply back eventually so it's all cool.
AH. LUCKY. I mean sure it sucks that you weren't able to get some things you probably due to budgeting, but it's still cool you got to visit there. Did you enjoy your trip there? Was it as good as you were expecting that it would be?
But yeah, capsule hotels despite being very convenient in terms of being affordable, it's not something you can exactly feel comfortable sleeping in when you look at how much of a tight space it would be, plus there would be other people around nearby lol
The story at the most recent chapter has definitely made some progress, but I don't want to spoil anything for you. :P
Lol the main reason I was reading it was because it was super cute, the twins are just worth it. xD
Well I'll tell you that I did enjoy it much more considering how much in the mood I was for it xD
I've only really played FF Tactics on the DS, and it was good in a way and all, but I haven't really played anything aside from that in the series.
What got me into the fantasy sort of genre was actually a game series called Tales Of.
Not sure if you ever heard of it.
Lol I'm pretty sure majority of people these days spend their time doing that. :P
I haven't been up to much, not all that different, but not much the same either.
I've been changing up my schedule these days in order to have time for some exercise and such. Just been trying to get myself to do a lot more because I can't stand doing nothing. xD
How about you? How goes things with you?
Well I was cool but also weird :p
I don't really know how to feel about it, but it's interesting !
I actually succedeeeeeeeeeeeeedd !
I made my mom watch skip beat and she was so into it ahah !
I laugh a lot it was funny :p so I'm happy :p
don't worry for late reply ! and keep doing your best at school !
i hope you will have more free time :/ because you must have hard life if only working
for me everything is okay. I'm going to have soon 3 busy week but I finish the school end of april so it will be fine soon !
GAAAAAAAAAAAH DON`T REMIND MEEE :)))))
Still, i think school is a lil bit better than working...like at least with school you have breaks lol :)))) If you wanna take a break from work there`s paperwork to do and you have a set number of days free from work and stuff lol :)))
IKRRR!!! Our lives are so boring nowadays without technology lool :))))
Ooooooh yeaaaa :))) I already forgot lool :))
OH..MICHIRU...i guess :)) I liked her seiyuu lol :)) And the MC is already the girl`s dad so ya..i think it may qualify for a route haha :DDD
Ooooh ok so uuhm..Bakemonogatari..Nisemonogatari..Monogatari Series S2..and so on? Like that ? o.o?
Hmm..i`ve finsihed most of the Fall anime..and what stood out for me the most was Heavy Object..One Punch Man..Rakudai Kishi...aaaand that`s it i guess? This season hasn`t been as mindblowing as others...a lot of second seasons...hmm..yea those 3 were the best imo so i recommend those ~~~ >w<
All Comments (254) Comments
Haha indeed!!! If there`s 1 thing i dont think imma lose to others in is my energy and hypeness lool :))))
Yes yes it is very satisfying to know that there`s a hella lot to watch from a series!!!!
I still havent gotten to it thoo! Still struggling with school and im barely watching like 2-3 eps of the airing shows a day(sometimes even a week) @_@
I want this last year of high school to end already so i can get back my lfie haha :))))
But i really think imma enjoy it!! It`ll be kinda hard for me to understand it..cuz i saw clips and stuff and tehre`s a lot of writing everywhere and rapid-changing frames! That`s what gives it uniqueness tho and im intrigued by it!!
Have you gotten to finish Rakudai? I rlly wanna hear your thoughts on the last few episodes haha :DDD
OMG OMG HONEYWORKSSS!!! I love their music and and and AAAAAAAAAAH the chara design looks so damn cute!!!!!
Defintiely gonna watch it!!
My faves from the spring season so far are: Bungou Stray Dogs..Boku no Hero Academia..Netoge no Yome...Re: Zero....Sakamoto desu ga and Tanaka kun wa itsumo kedaruke
AND I HAVE YET TO START ALL OF `EM :)))
I personally think that this season is really really good!! A lot fof gems!!
Added to PTW list..DEF gonna watch it!!!
thank youuuuuu for telling me about it!! I didnt actually check the movies haha~~
So..how have you been~? (considering i havent replied in like a month...againnnn ;o;)
I couldn't really get into it to be honest, I played probably half an hour's worth of the story, and didn't find it much fun at all. (maybe because I wasn't that much into gaming at the time?) I don't know.
Well I've never played it on the PC, but when rotating angles, I didn't seem to have any sort of problem with it.
Alright, cool~ and your welcome ;P
Nah, just stayed home pretty much, I need all the rest I can get~ well it's the weekend for me right now so nope :P
So your into that sort of art huh? :P to me the story matters, as long as I like the story to an extent of course, usually I'm able to enjoy things rather easily.
Ah, I know the feeling, I tend to go on rewatching sprees a lot more than pick up different titles so I understand lol funnily enough I've been watching more and more different series lately. O.o
Yeah, it's probably the slice of life anime that I've been looking forward to the most this season, I plan to watch it today since they have it on Crunchyroll, although I can't say how it is yet. :P
It's a pretty common thing, and I'm betting your talking about Rewrite since it's a pretty well known vn to many people, but if not, well it's also a common thing for vn's to be adapted into animations, like Brothers Conflict, and Diabolik Lovers. lol
So you play vn's~?
Hope the same for you too!
Yep, i already finish it :D
Well, what makes me excited is Jojo part 4 :D, but this is my wl for spring season
Wut, i cant open vimeo website :/
Dunno, but i will watch it for sure :)
ah, i see :3
Hmm well I mean most generic harems/harem-ish can compare to Rakudai but none are rly as unique as it. The other harems I do like is Date A Live, Strike the Blood, and The 35th Test Platoon. I've been reading the 35th test platoon novels and rly enjoy them since when the anime finishes the plot gets so much darker it's ridiculous. Makes you kinda wish they went back to their daily high school life lol
Steins Gate 0 is coming out sometime soon so we'll be able to revisit that world soon. It takes place in an alternate world line where Makise actually does die instead of surviving.
Lol thx however graduation is still a long way away. My senior class is going to Disney World in 2 weeks so I'm pretty excited! AP tests are coming up in May so I'm not really looking forward to them lol
Erased is really great. You have to look.
Thank you for the links, I'll take a look.
That's good to hear, I hope the same goes for you too :P
Well considering how much walking you'd have to do to get to all the really good places and whatnot, it's to be expected lol
Did you get to ride the bullet train?
That's something you can't really help but expect when you visit Japan because the primary reason for most people wanting to visit Japan is majority of the time. Anime. So it's inevitable to not have that sort of mindset when your there.
That's something I'd use as a last resort however.
Alright cool, if only all kids were as cute and innocent like that these days lol now most of them are just so darn spoiled o.e
Yeah, I've only played one game of the series too, so it's probably best to maybe play previous games before making any sort of judgments, but then again I played the most recent one that came out on the PSVita for a little bit and couldn't get into it at all lol
Well like FF series, TalesOf has usually a different story with different set of characters so I can't really say, but it's a fantasy rpg :P
I recommend it, I enjoyed it more than FF that's for sure.
If you look the series up you'll probably recognize it, or maybe some example titles. (Tales of Vesperia, Tales of the Abyss, Tales of Symphonia)
I am keeping it up just so you know that I didn't stop early through xD
But yeah, nothing good about getting old aside from retiring~
That's cool, and yeah I never was either so can't blame you :P
Good luck with that~ and also hope you enjoy your spring break. Mine starts next week so I'll be on it soon enough as well. xD
You can really tell the theme of this is "highschool love" lol it looks really cute though and nice, so I'll definitely try watching that when it comes out. There are surprisingly a great number of titles I want to watch this upcoming Spring, I'm so glad that they are releasing so many slice of life shows (which makes up the majority of what I'll be watching in the new lineup) xD
If I had to say anything I have some hope for are these shows:
Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge
Sakamoto desu ga?
Flying Witch
Kuma Miko
Haifuri
That much I can tell now :P
Ihope your school went good ! Thanks for the good luck and all shit :p
I didn't look up for this spring show yet cause i've been busy but I've seen a lot and they all seem amazing !
about this honeyworks movie I have seen the trailer :D I can't wait to see it tooooooo <3
the graphics and story look sweet ! I'm sure it will be awesome :p
I had to take mock exams and also i caught a REALLY nasty cold so ya...I COULDN`T EVEN WATCH ANIME!!!! pain :)))
Yea!!! I just can`t wait to buy something with my own money lol :))) I feel like it`s gonna be so satisfying but i have no idea why :)))
Ouch!! >.<
I do hope imma end up somewhere i love working and also earn enough to not die LOOOOL :)))) but ya i shall cherish it!! DEFINITELY !!! >w</
IKR!!! I`m starting to admire my parents cuz they were able to SURVIVE without it haha :))))
And technology gets more and more fascinating to everyone ...soon we shall thoroughly be dependent on it(not that we arent today but at least it doesnt occupy 100% of our time lol)
Wooooooo thank youuu!!! ^w^/
After i`ve caught up with everything from winter(A LOT OF STUFF BTW :))) ) i will PROBABLY start with it
But there are sooo many seasons that i get intimidated lol :))) Like it`ll take a hella lot of time to finish `em all
Yes yes! The tsundere is not the HARDCORE ANNOYING type of thundere ...it`s the cute and almost straightforward type...which is RARELY seen in anime haha :))) And that`s exactly why i love that anime so much
And yes the male MC is not dense!!! that`s a HUUUUUUGE plus !!
Have you finished it ? o.o?
YOU TELL ME ABOUT IT! I have those exams at the end of the term and my free time is close to 0 lol :)))
So i apologize for these late replies!!!!! >.<
Right now, I watch Naruto (yes, I know, I'm late)
Otherwise, this season, I watch Boku dake ga Inai Machi, Hai to Gensou no Grimgar and Dragon Ball Super.
I just bought it from steam :D
I will play it tomorrow i think, after i patched the game ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)
AH. LUCKY. I mean sure it sucks that you weren't able to get some things you probably due to budgeting, but it's still cool you got to visit there. Did you enjoy your trip there? Was it as good as you were expecting that it would be?
But yeah, capsule hotels despite being very convenient in terms of being affordable, it's not something you can exactly feel comfortable sleeping in when you look at how much of a tight space it would be, plus there would be other people around nearby lol
The story at the most recent chapter has definitely made some progress, but I don't want to spoil anything for you. :P
Lol the main reason I was reading it was because it was super cute, the twins are just worth it. xD
Well I'll tell you that I did enjoy it much more considering how much in the mood I was for it xD
I've only really played FF Tactics on the DS, and it was good in a way and all, but I haven't really played anything aside from that in the series.
What got me into the fantasy sort of genre was actually a game series called Tales Of.
Not sure if you ever heard of it.
Lol I'm pretty sure majority of people these days spend their time doing that. :P
I haven't been up to much, not all that different, but not much the same either.
I've been changing up my schedule these days in order to have time for some exercise and such. Just been trying to get myself to do a lot more because I can't stand doing nothing. xD
How about you? How goes things with you?
I don't really know how to feel about it, but it's interesting !
I actually succedeeeeeeeeeeeeedd !
I made my mom watch skip beat and she was so into it ahah !
I laugh a lot it was funny :p so I'm happy :p
don't worry for late reply ! and keep doing your best at school !
i hope you will have more free time :/ because you must have hard life if only working
for me everything is okay. I'm going to have soon 3 busy week but I finish the school end of april so it will be fine soon !
Still, i think school is a lil bit better than working...like at least with school you have breaks lol :)))) If you wanna take a break from work there`s paperwork to do and you have a set number of days free from work and stuff lol :)))
IKRRR!!! Our lives are so boring nowadays without technology lool :))))
Ooooooh yeaaaa :))) I already forgot lool :))
OH..MICHIRU...i guess :)) I liked her seiyuu lol :)) And the MC is already the girl`s dad so ya..i think it may qualify for a route haha :DDD
Ooooh ok so uuhm..Bakemonogatari..Nisemonogatari..Monogatari Series S2..and so on? Like that ? o.o?
Hmm..i`ve finsihed most of the Fall anime..and what stood out for me the most was Heavy Object..One Punch Man..Rakudai Kishi...aaaand that`s it i guess? This season hasn`t been as mindblowing as others...a lot of second seasons...hmm..yea those 3 were the best imo so i recommend those ~~~ >w<