๐ป๐๐๐๐๐๐๐๐ ๐ธ๐๐๐
Horror โง Cerebral Psychological Thriller โง Mystery โง Sci-Fi โง Cyberpunk โง Neo-Noir โง Gore โง Tragedy
Been a fan of anime since I first saw Spirited Away many years ago. Long-time admirer of all the phenomenal works of Studio Ghibli, and used to constantly watch Dragon Ball and Dragon Ball Z. Started watching other anime series for the past few years, and I'm especially into seinen and shounen anime.
Diehard cinephile, avid watcher of live-action shows, and hardcore fan of rhythm & blues/rock 'n' roll music.
Open to any recommendations or if you're up for a chat.
All Comments (40) Comments
Click on the image above for your card
Cards are sorted by your username / shortened name
Use CTRL + F to find your cards
Save and rehost cards within 30 days
If there's any issue don't hesitate to PM me
Thank you for joining our club!
Same same, been watching a couple of movies here and there for the past couple of weeks, anything that resonated with you or just caught your attention?
Fantastic! Also took a family vacation not too long ago, it was pretty nice getting to catch up with family you haven't seen in a while you know?
But other than, it's been the usual mundane activities as of late, which I can't really complain about too much tbh.
I don't have a particular favourite I like all equally lol
Yeah, I went to the beach yesterday, so that was cool
sry for late asf reply
Any plans for yourself or your family for the rest of the summer? Nothing much on my side, can't really go anywhere actually since my siblings and I will have to stay home to look after the house soon as my parents will be heading out on a couple week anniversary trip. Do you plan to go anywhere though, or have you done anything interesting this summer?
the writer behind it is known for being a bit melodramatic at times
they definitely went off the rails with their later series lol. but this one is good
i appreciated how tragic and moody it was. more like a tv drama than an anime
what kind of movies are you into outside of anime?
it's a horror mixed with teen drama. but i enjoyed. faves are random order
i put berserk first last year tho. for obvious reasons. sucks it's incomplete
top tier movies on your list btw. loved both of those. especially marnie
gotta take a dive to the darkside every now and then tho. to feed the beast, ya know
-
what are you gonna check out first? i think my anime list is pretty tame tbh
immortal was brutal though. and it has the sickest big bad ever. he's great lol
it's about this guy who is... immortal. ends up getting tortured in just about every ep
kenjirou tsuda's guttural groaning in every scene was pure sex. loved tuning into tht each week