My 10-scale can be read something like this:
10/10: Eureka Seven. So far this is my standard, I have yet to see something that has enabled such passion and enjoyment, that even after 10 years i still watch it today. So much so that I have seen it 8 times going for 9 before the movie.
9/10: It came close to E7, i remember it and i really enjoyed it
8/10: Great shows, these are shows where i can express on a more "normie" level as to why they are good
7/10: It was pretty good, usually shows with great stories but shit animation or vice versa.
6/10: It's above average, would recommend but with discretion.
5/10: It was average, nothing good nothing bad.
4/10: Boring, mostly sequels that didnt live up. Shows that are pretty ass and I wont remember anything.
3/10: Trashy, boring shows. It feels like a slog to go through
2/10: I need chemotherapy
1/10: I would rather read Aleksandr Solzhenitsyn's "The Gulag Archipelago" ever heard of it? It's a book about the gulags during the soviet union, the author literally yells for 2000 pages, the most scary and depressing shit you can read. Rather read that than watch these shows. Rather be locked in a box nude than to watch these shows, they're literally trash and cancer. Don't get me wrong it's a good book, but for me to rather read one of the biggest redpills in literary history over a fun anime. We have a problem
|
All Comments (3) Comments
All of these with 10+ seasons of experience at that, so it is still something that you'd might want to consider looking at for future consideration of shows from a lot of long-time seasonal watchers on MAL.
I tend to like to start a conversation with everyone I invite instead of just giving you a random invite.
*If the invite doesn't go through just message me about it*
How many shows you looking at watching in Summer 2017?