Gintama
NHK ni Youkoso!
Neon Genesis Evangelion
Monster
Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
Hunter x Hunter 2011
Fate Zero
The Monogatari series
Durarara!!
Gurren Lagann
Top 10 Favourite Openings:
1. Bleach OP 1
2. Gintama 2015 OP 4
3. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood OP 1
4. Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo OP 1
5. Welcome to the NHK OP 1
6. Neon Genesis Evangelion OP 1
7. Beck OP 1
8. Tokyo Ghoul OP 1
9. Inuyashiki OP
10. Bleach OP 13
Top 10 Favourite Endings:
1. Tokyo Ghoul √A ED
2. Gintama ED 17
3. AnoHana ED
4. Sakurasou no Pet na Kanojo ED 1
5. Shinsekai Yori ED 1
6. Mahou Shoujo Madoka Magica ED 1
7. Welcome to the NHK ED 1
8. Nagi No Asukara ED 2
9. Samurai Champloo ED 1
10. Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood ED 2
Top OST's (No Order)
[spoiler]
Gintama - Kabukicho Four Devas Theme
Shingeki No Kyojin s2 - call of silence
Berserk - Forces
Nagi No Asukara - Soshite ai De
Neon Genesis Evangelion - The Beast II
Welcome To The NHK - Youkoso Hitori Bocchi
Fullmetal Alcehmist Brotherhood - Crisis in the North
Hm, maybe. Even though they are separated, I like to consider the show as a whole. But it doesn't change the fact that it's a epic show, and still remains one of the best action anime shows out there in my opinion. Ufotable does a great job, but there are really long monologues at some points. I can't judge it story wise since I have not read the VN, but I know it crushed the movie version which was disappointing. Yahari no seishun is fun to watch because of it's characters and their interactions, and I like how its relatable. Oremonogatari is progressing a bit faster than I expected, and I'm looking forward to seeing where it goes. And yeah, Nisekoi hasn't changed too much storywise, even with Chitoge realizing she likes Raku. I do hope for some development though, even if it's slight.
And I feel yeah man, school is a pain. My junior is ending soon so I'm starting to have more work, but I'm gonna have to limit my anime time if I want to pass my classes. And hows Shokugeki no Souma? it looks like another interesting one this season, but I haven't touched it yet. Other than that, I'm enjoying this season too.
Hey man, how you doing? I realized I've had you added for awhile, but we never had a convo yet.
Anywho, I know it's already into it, but what do you think about the spring season so far? There are lots of really good ones airing this season, Fate/Stay night UBW and Yahari no seishun being the most exciting ones for me. Oremonogatari is looking good too, something different from your normal rom-com. Plastic memories is good from the first couple episodes, but I have some catching up to do. There are plenty of others, but I'd rather not get into all of them. There are also plenty I want to start watching, but my watching list is getting kinda big. lol.
Long time ago this website would have alot of lag some days, and you could take advantage of it and glitch the favorites. You can no longer do the glitch anymore forever, sorry bro
All Comments (15) Comments
And I feel yeah man, school is a pain. My junior is ending soon so I'm starting to have more work, but I'm gonna have to limit my anime time if I want to pass my classes. And hows Shokugeki no Souma? it looks like another interesting one this season, but I haven't touched it yet. Other than that, I'm enjoying this season too.
Anywho, I know it's already into it, but what do you think about the spring season so far? There are lots of really good ones airing this season, Fate/Stay night UBW and Yahari no seishun being the most exciting ones for me. Oremonogatari is looking good too, something different from your normal rom-com. Plastic memories is good from the first couple episodes, but I have some catching up to do. There are plenty of others, but I'd rather not get into all of them. There are also plenty I want to start watching, but my watching list is getting kinda big. lol.
I could just give no.2 in my top ten to honour its epicness :D