Started watching shoujo/romance anime as a teenager.
-Shugo Chara!
-OHSHC
-Lovely*Complex
-Toradora!
-Kaichou wa maid-sama
-Vampire knight
-Baka to test to shokanjuu
-Kimi ni todoke
-Sora no manimani
-Yumeiro Pâtissière
-Fruits Basket
-Special A
-Tsubasa Chronicle
-Kobato.
Oddly:
-No.6
-Blood-C
Recently more open and mostly enjoy Horror, Psychological, and Comedy.
Listen to vocaloid, utau and utaite songs :)
Used to draw. Not much these days.
My main goal in MAL is organizing my anime list~
but If you want to talk/fangirl or fanboy/be random, the comments are all yours!
I know, when anime ends on cliffhanger it's hard to stop, I remember I finished 148 episodes of Hunter x Hunter per few days lol, but usually I try to enjoy watching slowly :) I still remember Paraanoia Agent ending song, it was like a lullaby
Is it good Lucky Star?
All Comments (293) Comments
Is it good Lucky Star?
I see you liked Paranoia Agent
I remember I was watching one episode before sleep every night!
ah do you like rain?
Yes it's funny yet kinda adorable. Or something! I don't really know! lol xD
This series is giving me "Katawa Shoujo"-like vibes..
I'm very intrigued *^*
I'm doing great thanks
that's good your almost done with your midterms.
good luck on your next one =)
and I hope your having a good day too =)