I have a wattpad acount where I publish chapters of my story weekly please folow:https://www.wattpad.com/user/Matt108108
The fool I speak of here is the fool who creates his own hell. What is characteristic of this fool, first of all, is that he is strongly convinced he can never be happy.- Sugaru Miaki
Hobbies: Studying history (especially Roman History), playing the Violin, tasting wine (especially Primitivo), playing some games, especially Strategy games and some VNs, watching anime, going out with friends
Favourite games: Civilization 6, Zero Escape series, Dragon quest 8(which is kind of the reason I enjoy classical music), Fire Emblem, Zelda
Favourite music: Vivaldi's 4 seasons,(though I don't really consider myself any kind of an expert in classical music), particularly fall, and summer, Frank Sinatra's My way, Pink Floyd's Shine on Crazy Diamond, Billy Joel's Piano Man, Guns and roses' November rain, Shawn James's Through the Valley, Legião Urbana's Faroeste Caboclo and last but not least, Jesus of Suburbia by Green Day.
Opinions(controversial):
I don't really like eva, lets get it out of the way, but lets not talk about it, the times I tried to, were not pleasant.
I dislike action and by extension, the vast majority of action shows, it can have the sickest action of all time, if it does not have good writing or good characters, I won't care. I don't even much care much about fight scene directing and I really enjoy some good directing. Sometimes I do enjoy a fight scene by itself though, but it's very rare and even then I don't enjoy it THAT much unless it's Gurren Laggan.
I don't mind animation too much, it can be awful and I won't care, it can be gorgeous and the best reaction it will get out of me is "hum, neat" and it will never raise or lower the score of an anime.
I Dont really like Demon slayer, but like eva, I dont really wanna talk about it
I think Haibane Renmei is Ok.
I think Anohana has shit characters and I never felt like an anime was ORDERING me to cry till that point, and not since until the Kimetsu no Yaiba movie.
I think Arifureta is deliciously bad, the epidemy of so bad it's good.
I loved Baccano, but I forgot all about it
I think, all furry jokes aside, Beastars is pretty damn good.
I think Erased was awful from episode one, and it's filled with plotholes.
I think The second season of Code Geass is the worst sequel I have ever seen. But for I show I hate this much, I really like the fandom, no toxicity so far and pretty accepting of other's opinions.
I still think Devilman Crybaby is really good.
I would comment on Domestic na Kanojo, but Gigguk has said enough.
I think Elfen Lied is edge for edge's sake and really stupid a lot of the time.
I think Ergo Proxy is ok.
I think the fate series get hate it really doesn't deserve.
I think FLCL is ok.
I think Fruits basket is ok, but it has severe structural issues, a shit final confrontation, for the love of God, stop pining it all on bad parents, and most of the characters are very underused. It has great moments though.
I think Gantz is really bad at times but I love it anyway.
I think Kaiji is really underrated.
The only sports anime or manga I have enjoyed have been Ping Pong the Animation, Hajime no Ippo, and Ashita no Joe.
I think Honzuki is severy underrated.
I NEED a second season of Houseki no Kuni
I think Jojo is really great, creative, and unique, but it's not perfect and the fandom needs to accept that.
I think Kyokou Suri is the worst anime I have ever seen.
I think the Love stage is really bad IDK the standards for BL, but my god that was a pain to watch, Given was kind of good though especially the movie.
I can feel that Mob Psycho is a masterpiece but somehow it just doesn't click with me.
I think "My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom" is the worst reverse harem I have ever seen and it's in my bottom 10 worst anime I have ever seen. Plus, I really hate the protagonist. I have no idea why I watched season 2.
I think Saint Seiya the Lost canvas is really underrated.
Tenshi no Tamago is the most underrated gem I have ever seen, and the best movie I have ever seen, Mamoru Oshii is a genius.
Statistics
All Anime Stats Anime Stats
- Watching42
- Completed340
- On-Hold84
- Dropped3
- Plan to Watch363
- Total Entries832
- Rewatched6
- Episodes8,309
All Manga Stats Manga Stats
- Total Entries243
- Reread0
- Chapters4,553
- Volumes314
All Comments (2187) Comments
Heya ♡〜(ゝ。∂)
Nah, busy with a new job XD
Super cool! The violin version of Bink’s sake is my absolute favourite! ❤️ 🤩
lol that’s nice, I’m personally not really into it sadly… like I will drink some during holidays and get togethers or something but I don’t really care for it on my own. But you can still ask me anything you want! My dad is really into it as well, so I’ll just ask him and answer you XD
SUPER SORRY IT TOOK ME SOOO LOONG THOUGH 🥺
Hope you have a great day/night too!
Bem, não sei se você continua respondendo aqui pelo MAL, mas enfim, lembro que foi você quem havia me recomendado Bojack Horeseman e, após postergar por bastante tempo, finalmente terminei a primeira temporada e... uau... simplesmente... uau. Com uma única temporada já se tornou uma das minhas séries/desenhos favoritos; e agora anseio para assistir ao restante, acho que nunca vi uma obra caracterizar tão bem tantos personagens em tão pouco tempo. Agradeço mesmo por ter me recomendado essa série.