I like anime with badass/overpowered/smart/emotionless character(s). And I pretty much watch everything, but my least fav genre are mecha and sports. (Kuroko No Basket in an exception) Random friend request and messages are welcomed, Since I'm a bit lonely.. ( つ﹏╰)
Wallpapers: I actually became addicted to wallpapers with 600+ anime wallpaper on my phone
HowIRate:
Pretty much on the entertainment factor since I mainly watch anime for enjoyment.
I usually add 1 point to the score because I'm a generous guy.
Also, if the show is really good, I tend to ignore the "bad" parts of the anime.
(e.g Code Geass' unnecessary fan service)
But it's my list, so you shouldn't care.
Just saying ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ 10: A masterpiece and a must watch. 9: A good watch, but has its mistakes or missing something. 8: Worth the time, but could've been better. 7: An Average anime, nothing bad, but nothing special either. 6: Bellow average anime, usually special episodes or a good anime but ruined (I'm looking at you SAO) 5: Not worth giving time for it. 4: The "dropped" rating. 3: Never though an anime could deserve a 3, I was wrong. 1 and 2, Lowest of the low, I hope that I never have to use them.
I'm a simple man with a simple rating system.
AboutMe:
23 y.o unemployed civil engineering student,
Got attracted to anime at first because of its art, then got addicted to it, was watching ~15 ep/day. (good old days)
At peek 36 episodes of HXH in a day. (How to waste a Saturday 101)
The first anime that I've watched (When I got into anime) was Coppelion (dropped). Angel Beats! was the second.
I have 0 regrets for discovering the anime world/community, even if my watching's rate has dropped quite a lot.
Portal
Blood 1997
Left 4 Dead
Mirror's Edge
Life Is Strange
The Walking Dead
King Of Fighter Series
Ori And The Blind Forest
Half-life Series (Mainly 2)
Pokémon (Mainly Crystal)
Limbo // Inside // The Room
League of Legend (EUNE/EUW)
F.E.A.R Series (Mainly Extraction point)
All Comments (0) Comments