I was introduced as an anime as a kid but I really got into anime near mid-2016-17. I started manga in late 2016, you can see it by my short manga list, and my manga spectrum of recent Weekly Shonen Jump (For the most part).
Big fan of shonen. But I'm slowly entering other genres.
My scores represent the quality of my enjoyment(Most of the time! Sword Art Online is an example, I enjoyed it even if I see flaws that many have pointed out), And not every anime I dropped is bad (Detective Conan). I focus on Enjoyment, Characters, and soundtrack. I like Shonen/Action series with romantic elements and military/mecha anime, but I don't like full-on romance shows.
The Endless Pit : A list in no order of shows I like but don't know where to put in my favorites list
1. Toradora!
2. Neon Genesis Evangelion (Series + Movie which is a masterpiece)
3. Ghost In The Shell (1995 movie)
4. Code Geass: Hagyaku No Lelouch
Looking forward to:
....
1st Completed Anime: ???
50th: ???
100th: Full Metal Panic
110th: Re:Zero
Soon buying:
1: "Yakusoku no Neverland" Volume from 1 to 3.
2: "My hero academia" Volume from 7 to 11.
3: "World Trigger" Volume from 1 to 4.
Right now I'm still forming my tastes, this is why I'm changing my favorites from day to day. Or maybe I've been watching a lot of great anime lately...
All Comments (6) Comments
1. Eureka Seven
2. Toradora
6. Log Horizon
8. Tengen Toppa Gurren Lagann