Favourite Anime / Manga I watched / read (the score is completely subjective and goes from 1 to 100, numbers in () indicate if expectations that I had before watching / reading were satisfied or not, and by how much):
1 Kingdom_____________________ 91 (+16)
2 Hunter x Hunter_______________ 91 (+21)
3 One Piece____________________ 86 (+6)
-- Fate Zero____________________85 (+10)
-- Attack on Titan________________ 85 (+10) (80 before the 2nd part of the 3rd season)
-- Naruto______________________ 84 (+4) (80 first series, 88 Shippuden before the final war, 85 after)
-- Dragon Ball___________________84 (+4) (80 first series, 85 Dragon ball Z)
-- One Punch Man_______________ 80 (+10)
-- My Hero Accademia____________ 79 (+9)
10 Full Metal Alchemist Brotherhood_77 (-3) (81 before the final war)
-- Demon Slayer_________________75 (+0)
-- Record of Ragnarock____________75 (+0)
-- Vinland Saga__________________74 (-1)
-- Bleach_______________________73 (-2)
-- The Promised Neverland_________72 (+2)
-- Fairy Tail_____________________70 (-5)
-- Dr. Stone_____________________70 (+0)
-- Dragon Ball GT________________70 (+0)
-- Death note____________________69 (-1)
20 Darwin's Game_________________69 (+4)
-- Fate / Unlimited Blade Works_____69 (-6)
-- Dragon Ball Super______________68 (-7)
-- The Seven Deadly Sins__________66 (-9) (81 before the 3rd season, 66 the 3rd season, not because the animations, but the story itself and even worse the 4th)
-- The God of Highschool__________ 65 (-5) (70 before Taek became god)
-- Sword Art Online________________65 (+0)
-- Overlord______________________65 (+5)
-- Fire Force_____________________65 (+0)
-- Haikyuu_______________________65 (+0)
-- Baki__________________________65 (+0)
-- Code Geass____________________63 (-12)
-- Kiseiju________________________63 (+3)
-- Made in Abyss_________________62 (+2)
-- Assassination Classroom_________62 (-3)
-- Psycho Pass___________________61 (-9)
-- Yu Yu Hakusho_________________61 (-4)
-- Sengoku Basara________________61 (-9)
-- Drifters_______________________61 (-4)
-- Cyberpunk Edgerunners__________61 (-4)
-- Death Parade___________________60 (+0)
-- Fate / Heavens Feel______________59 (-11)
-- Shaman King___________________59 (-6)
-- Steins Gate___________________58 (-7)
-- Devilman Crybaby______________57 (-3)
-- Cowboy Bepop_________________57 (-3)
-- Erased_______________________56 (-4)
-- Prison School__________________ 56 (-4)
-- Hellsing Ultimate________________55 (-5)
-- Yasuke________________________<40
TV series:
The Walking Dead__________________80 (85 until season 7)
Game of Thrones___________________78
Breaking Bad______________________78
Vikings___________________________75
The 100__________________________68 (84 2nd season)
The Society________________________67
Shadow and Bone___________________61
Tribes of Europe____________________59
|
All Comments (0) Comments