Our three differences occur on Black lagoon, TTGL, and Fate/Stay night.
Black Lagoon was mad korney and didn't develop much of anything. (enjoyable though so 6)
TTGL is the king of korney as it tries to imprint its themes in its viewer's heads through repetition.
Fate/Stay night was just average. (It was pretty though)
All Comments (2) Comments
Black Lagoon was mad korney and didn't develop much of anything. (enjoyable though so 6)
TTGL is the king of korney as it tries to imprint its themes in its viewer's heads through repetition.
Fate/Stay night was just average. (It was pretty though)