Favorite anime shows/movies, no particular order-
-Ghost in the Shell Series
-Neon Genesis Evangelion/End of Evangelion
-FLCL
-Madoka Magica
-From the New World
-Avatar: The Last Airbender
-Now and Then, Here and There
-Monogatari Series
-Princess Mononoke
-Eureka Seven
-5 Centimeters per Second
-Haibane Renmei
-Serial Experiments: Lain
-Millenium Actress
-Sword of the Stranger
-The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
-Clannad: After Story
-Garden of Sinners
-Garden of Words
-Hotarubi no Mori e
-Steins;Gate
-Fate/ Series
-Usagi Drop
-Non Non Biyori
-Wolf Children
-The Tale of Princess Kaguya
-Anthem of the Heart
-Kanamewo
-Girl
-She and Her Cat: Everything Flows
-Sound! Euphonium
-Afro Samurai
-Whisper of the Heart
-Nausicaa of the Valley of the Wind
-ef: A Tale of Memories
-Cowboy Bebop
-Aoi Hana
-Your Name
-Koe no Katachi
|
Comments