I'm a big fan of Film-score and animation so naturally anime is a nice medium for me. My favorite pieces of fiction are "Avatar the Last Airbender" and "Made in Abyss" and my favorite composer has to be Kevin Penkin. I'm a big fan of fantasy, isekai, and SOL.
Yeah I rated OPM s2 an 8/10 rather than say, a 7/10 just as a statement since people were hating on the second season so much, like you I guess. As for JJK and Madoka, a 7/10 is a pretty respectable rating in my books. But no, the rest of those shows are pretty awful so I don't have much of anything to say.
All Comments (3) Comments
You got a problem with that? :P