Resident dub defender (braindead). Professional Shonen fan (illiterate). Certified Gamer (racist).
Ratings:
1 - Deku
2 - Shit tier
3 - 95% of ecchi anime
4 - I don't like it at all save for a couple of things. I'll understand if you like this.
5 - Mid-tier. Slightly better than 4's but the same general things apply
6 - Evangelion
7 - Enjoyable but with a few/decent amount of flaws (DBGT, Super, etc.)
8 - 7's but much more worthy of a binge-watch (Dr. Stone, Black Clover, etc.)
9 - This is a piece of art and you should feel ashamed for not watching it (YYH, HxH, etc.)
10 - Literally the best at what it does and should be the gold standard for similar shows (One Piece, Paranoia Agent, Fullmetal Alchemist, etc.)
Sorry AoT fans, but I rate mostly off my own enjoyment.
All Comments (2) Comments