If you liked
Great Teacher Onizuka
|
...then you might like
Golden Boy
|
MC is a damnass perv with some life experience. He is goofy, girl crazy but also kinda badass. Similar humor.
If you liked
Tokyo Ghoul
|
...then you might like
Kiseijuu: Sei no Kakuritsu
|
Action shows that are pretty much shonen with some horror elements. The protagonists have to accept that they arent normal ppl anymore. Tokyo ghoul is 12 eps and badly paced. Both pretty entertaining.
If you liked
Gungrave
|
...then you might like
91 Days
|
Did you like gungrave's realistic mafia plot in the first 2/3 but was disappointed when it became more scifi? Then 91 days is perfect for you. It's a gangster drama with revenge on the mix and it's pretty good.
If you liked
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
|
...then you might like
Fate/Zero
|
Both are tragic dark fantasy stories filled with violence and betrayal but also friendship. Both have men willing to do anything to reach their goal, men learning more about themselves and even a tragic romance. And both are pretty damn good.