"People who perish in other’s battles are worms… If one can’t live their life the way they want, they might as well die"
` How I rate shows/manga `
10 - The Best
Shows that are, in my opinion,not necessarily cornerstones to the entire industry but managed to make a lasting impression on me, teaching me valuable lessons that i live by, changing and shaping the way i see life around me while also affecting certain views regarding my personal life, all of that while keeping the enjoyment level at the highest stand.These shows will never be forgoten and will forever personate who i am. My absolute favorites.
9 - Amazing
Some of the best shows out there. Basically a lesser 10 with elements that didn't necessary shaped my personality, but overly enjoyable.
8 - Very good, Awesome
Shows that are well-put-together and extremely enjoyable. Maybe had a few things I didn't like and my overall personal connection to them is lesser.
7 - All right, Decent
Shows that have a notable amount of flaws, but in the end, the good parts kept me watching.
6 - Mediocre, Meh
Shows that have a ton of problems and don't appeal to me as much but can be enjoyable for different reasons, most likely the retardness they present up with being the main watching factor.
5 - Bad
Shows that mess up in a ton of categories but kept watching them out of pure boredom. Good thing im almost never that bored.
4 - Very Bad
Shows that are often boring, uninteresting and slightly repulsive, tho i rarely watch something that i think is this bad.
3 - Horrible
Probably nothing that i would ever complete or watch more than 2 episodes off. Might barely have one or two things I liked, but it doesn't even matter at this point.
2 - Offensive
Shows that somehow manage to piss me off on an entirely different level. Completely disgusting, like Boruto.
1 - Unwatchable
Who tf even watches shows and rates them with 1.
All Comments (2) Comments