Lol np Romance/Comedy I really enjoyed NaNa wanna rewatch same with Nodame Cantabile (classical music funny a hell and romance)
Its not any series really like GTO that i know f or can compare to it was different lol
other good series:
Itazuka na kiss Classic animation Romance/Comedy
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Action/Drama/Thriller/Seinen
Skip Beat Classic animation Romance/Drama/Comedy
Kuroko no Basket amazing Comedy/Sports
K-On funny as hell Comedy/music/SoL
Of u dont really wanna watch these or want more just let me know
All Comments (4) Comments
Its not any series really like GTO that i know f or can compare to it was different lol
other good series:
Itazuka na kiss Classic animation Romance/Comedy
Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom Action/Drama/Thriller/Seinen
Skip Beat Classic animation Romance/Drama/Comedy
Kuroko no Basket amazing Comedy/Sports
K-On funny as hell Comedy/music/SoL
Of u dont really wanna watch these or want more just let me know