~Completed~
App 3/10
Blood Bank (61/61) 9/10
Canine Tooth (17/17) 5/10
Hogu Hagyeongsu (73/73) 7/10
Make Me Bark (31/31) 8/10
Moritat (52/52) 7/10
Undercover (24/24) 6/10
Manga (not in MAL)
~Completed~
(Not) a Househusband 7/10
13-banme no Monogatari
3-kai Mawatte Suki to Ie 5/10
30 Sai Kara no Coming Out
Abakareru Yoru
Afureru Namida o Nomikondanara 6/10
Aka no Ori
Akujiki no Dinner 5/10
Aniki to Isshoja Nemurenai
Aoi-kun wa Shinitagari no Onnanoko (♂)
Aojiro Shohan
Apocalypse for Two
Apollo 5/10
Ashigei Shoujo Komura-san
Awairo Emaki 8/10
Baka ni Koi toka Shoujiki Muri ja ne? 7/10
Bakadane, Shitteruyo. 7/10
Blackberry Chocolate
Charao-kun to Haraguro-kun no Himitsu
Chibi Demo Ii yo. 7/10
Chicken Stalker 7/10
Chou to Hana no Kankeisei
Cubic Starship
Dear My Destiny! 6/10
Furete, Aishite, Dakishimete 7/10
Game
Ganjigarame 6/10
Goshujinsama to wa Iwasemasen! 7/10
Hana Rai
Haru Wa Watashi Wo Baka Ni Suru 5/10
Himitsu no Love Sensation
Hinadori wa Shiokaze ni Madoromu 7/10
Honto no Bokura 6/10
Houkago Teaching 4/10
Ijiwaru Shinai de Dakishimete 7/10
Iresasete Kudasai 7/10
Isso Koe ga Nakattara
K.K. in the City of Fog
Kabeana Money Hole 5/10
Kageri ni Komorebi, Sore kara Midori
Kami Tori Yawa
Kannou Reminder 7/10
Karisuma AV Danyuu no Ore ga Omocha nanka de iku Wakenai!!!
Kimi Hayate
Kimi to Watashii no Taiiku no Jikan
Kirei ni Shiteyo
Kizutsukenai de ne
Kodou
Koi da Ai da wa Sateoite dj - After Story 7/10
Koi no Kawaki
Koi wa Kataru ni, Ochiru Mono. 8/10
Layers of Fear
Letters to the Sky
Maki-chan wa Kare to Sex Shitai
Mayonaka no Waltz
Mendoukusai Ko no Yuri no Ohanashi 7/10
Mujintou ni Motte Iku nara
My Little Vampire
Neko Gravity 5/10
Neko to Ookami
Next Door Honey
Night Flower
Nure Nezumi-tachi no Koi 8/10
Omae no Koi wa Ore no Mono 7/10
Ookami-san to Eroi koto 7/10
Ore no Kimochi ga Wakaru ka 7/10
Ore no Kirai na Yankee-kun.
Ore-tachi no Kijou Jitai!! 7/10
Phantom Mansion
Pick Up
Porno of Yankees
Rain Train 5/10
REDO
Retsujo Love Cross
Return To The Hidden
Ribs Woman
Sayonara Terminal
Sekai wa Shippo de Dekiteiru 7/10
Shishunki Medical
Silver Wolf Cries in Full Moon
SM Gokko 7/10
Specialite o Douzo 7/10
Sukidesu, Sensei 7/10
The Tale of That Forest
The White King
Under the Skin 6/10
Urusai Kurai no Kokuhaku Kudasai
Uzumegui 6/10
Vampire Kachou
Valentine's Day Yuri
Welcome to the Intimate Night 5/10
Yagate Saku Lamium
Yarisugi Party Night 7/10
Youjin 7/10
Yuri wa Nondemo Nomareru na 4/10
Yururi to Umi to Tokidoki Iruka
Zurui Otoko
Visual novels I have played :D
999: Nine Hours, Nine Persons, Nine Doors 9/10
Ace Attorney Trilogy 9.5/10
Ace Attorney: Apollo Justice 8/10
Amnesia (PSV) 7/10
Bad Apple Wars 6.5/10
Bakudan Handan 8.5/10
Beyond Eden 7.5/10
Code Realize 9.5/10
Corpse Party 8.5/10
Corpse Party: Book of Shadows 8/10
Corpse Party: Blood Drive 8/10
Corpse Party 2: Dead Patient Chapter 1 8/10
Dandelion 7.5/10
Danganronpa 8.5/
Danganronpa Another Episode Ultra Despair Girls 6/10
Danganronpa V3 8.5/10 (Gonta is love ♡♡)
Diabolik Lovers (PSP) 2/10 (Well, I'm ashamed to say this but now is a 8/9)
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (PSP) 1/10 (Well, I'm ashamed to say this but now is a 8/9 x2)
Diabolik Lovers Dark Fate 7/10
Diabolik Lovers Lost Eden 5/10
Diabolik Lovers Chaos Lineage 7/10
Gensou Kissa Enchanté 8.5/10
Hadaka Shitsuji 4/10
Hakuouki (3DS) 9.5/10
Hakuouki: Kaze no Shou 8.5/10
Ijiwaru My Master 6/10
Lamento -Beyond the Void- 9.5/10
Mystic Messenger 6.5/10
Nameless 7/10
No, Thank You!! 8/10
Norn9 (PSV) 8/10
Omega Vampire 8/10
Ozmafia!! 6.5/10
Okujou no Yurirei-san 7/10
Piofiore no Banshou 8.5/10
Steins;Gate 10/10
Steins;Gate 0 9/10
Super Danganronpa 2 9.5/10
Sweet Pool 9.5/10
Storm Lover 8/10
Koshotengai no Hashihime 9.5/10
Taishou Mebiusline 8.5/10
Tsumi naru Rasen no Ori 7/10
Togainu no Chi 8.5/10
Umineko no Naku koro ni 9.5/10
Virtue's Last Reward 8/10
*Zero Time Dilemma 9.5/10
Zettai Fukuju Meirei 3/10
RPG games
Ao Oni 3/10
Apocalyspe Never 6.5/10
Aria's Story 7.5/10
Blood Soup 6/10
Blood Soup 2 7/10
Boy Ichiro's Modesty 7/10
Box 4/10
By Ourselves 5/10
Chloe's Requiem 8/10
Forest of Drizzling Rain 4/10
Hakuda's Wife Visiting 6.5/10
Ib 8/10
Mad Father 8.5/10
Majo no Ie 8.5/10
Matryona's Last Night 6.5/10
Mermaid Swamp 6.5/10
Nightmare Traveler 7/10
Pocket Mirror 7/10
RBG Colors 1/10
Satsuriku no Tenshi 8/10
SIN 6.5/10
Underworld Capital Incident 7/10
Other anime I've watched and it's not in my list (for various reasons)
*Chuu Bra!!
*Inazuma Eleven
*Junjou Romantica
*Sekaiichi Hatsukoi
*Ojamajo Doremi
*Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
*Bleach
*Death Note
*Great Teacher Onizuka
*Shonan Junai Gumi!
*Ano Hi Mita Hana no Namae wo Bokutachi wa Mada Shiranai.
*Kamisama Hajimemashita
*Toradora!
*NHK ni Youkoso!
*Umineko no Naku Koro ni
*SKET Dance
*Sayonara Zetsubou Sensei
*Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii Wake ga Nai
*Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
*Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Comedy wa Machigatteiru.
*Clannad
*Kobato.
*K-On!
Yeah I know ^^ their songs are also really deep and have a lot of meaning behind them. I like playing their best tracks whenever I'm in the mood. Tbh my taste in songs is also different from those around me XD
Hey! Saw your comment on amazarashi's page and I couldn't agree with you more! I got to know them through Speed to Masatsu first and I still like that song~ Sora ni Utaeba is nice too but they have other more cooler songs.
Oh don't worry about it, I was just saying I would also like to chat about anime, or maybe I could just spam you with some more Gintama quotes xD jk. But anyways yeah we should defnintely chat! :)
All Comments (26) Comments
I'd like to invite you to the Immemoriam Library club: https://myanimelist.net/clubs.php?cid=74520
At the club we mostly focus in our favourite male characters ^.^
Right now it is been run the 2020 Best Boy Champions League :3
We also offer games, recommendations, a Discord server, and more!
I'm sending you an invite to the club. If it doesn't send, please tell me so.
Hope to see you around!
Misao