First Anime: Naruto
Favourites:
✦ Erased
✦ Mieruko-chan
✦ Jujutsu Kaisen
Other Notable Anime:
✦ Majo no Tabitabi
✦ Petshop of Horrors
✦ Charlotte
✦ Angel Beats
Hi! Fancy meeting you here :)
I go by Alice or Yuu, whichever you prefer
Started my anime journey in 2012 with Naruto and have since watched a variety of anime, I'll watch just about anything. I did also start reading manga at some similar point and can honestly not remember finding nor starting my favourite manga One Piece. Can't stay on track for the life of me, so I always have like 15 anime I'm currently watching, but have recently made the goal of watching more coherently and work on my anime list (which I first made on my own before discovering MAL but have since tried transferring), which has... a lot of anime. I aspire to be the kind of person that can talk about almost any anime that people mention, so any anime recommendation is welcome and seen as a challenge. Anyways, I love anime and manga, socializing is not my strong suit but I would love to talk about anime at any time :)
Anime I Question Having Watched:
Stars Align; it starts off cool but feeling a bit off and that vibe never really leaves and it ends on a huge cliffhanger because it was cancelled.
Happy Sugar Life; it is not happy and I don't recommend it, I was so uncomfortable, leave while you have the chance.
All Comments (2) Comments