Hello, I'm Aero
Gamer|
Anime Lover|
Social Awkward Butterfly|
Secretly a Wizard
My ratings are based on overall enjoyment of the series.
Any anime that has been on hold for way too long usually goes to the dropped list due to lost of interest.
I'm open to any kind anime but I usually go for Horror, Mecha, Mystery, Psychological, and Sports as first picks.
If you're just stopping by, or taking a look around, don't be afraid to say hi(✿◠‿◠)
================================
All Comments (20) Comments
Also your vote is very helpful and considerate of you, I'm very content about how kind hearted you are.
I hope you're having a good day.
I've noticed that you are part of a roleplay club on MAL, and I just wanted to mention that me and my boyfriend had just opened back up my anime roleplay website.
If you're interested in experiencing or expanding your roleplay activity, you should join Rorupurei!
If not, I appreciate you taking the time to read what I had said and your feedback is appreciated.
If you could also give us 5 seconds of your time to vote for our site as well, it would be very appreciated as well. Thank you so much.
Website Link: http://rorupurei.com/
Vote Link: http://www.toprpsites.com/index.php?a=in&u=Carver
Thank you so much again!
But it starts off with the 2nd Episode and gets even more Interesting!
Have you watched Endride?
According to Anime Fans Seisen Cerberus: Ryuukoku no Fatalités is one of the Big Disappointments of this Season.
Do u believe it to be True?
And Mayoiga I like the Thrill but I think it is going to get better from now on!
And Bungou Stray dogs remind me of Durarara and Gangsta and I really like it!
What is your opinion about them?
I guess I will start with Macross F then!
I am watching Boku no Hero Academia , Big Order , Bungou Stray Dogs , Endride , Gakusen Toshi Asterisk 2nd Season , Gyakuten Saiban: Sono "Shinjitsu", Igi Ari! , Hundred , Joker Game , Kiznaiver , Koutetsujou no Kabaneri , Kuromukuro , Kyoukai no Rinne (TV) 2nd Season , Magi: Sinbad no Bouken (TV) , Mayoiga , Re:Zero kara Hajimeru Isekai Seikatsu , Shounen Maid , Sakamoto desu ga? , Sousei no Onmyouji , Tanaka-kun wa Itsumo Kedaruge.
Is Macross Δ good? What is your opinion on it?
What anime's from Spring 2016 are you watching?