Miyagawa, Akira

Miyagawa, Akira

Given name: 彬良
Family name: 宮川
Birthday: Feb 18, 1961
Website: http://akira-miyagawa.c...
Member Favorites: 6
More:
Real name: 宮川 晶 (same reading)
Birth place: Tokyo, Japan

Son of composer Hiroshi Miyagawa.
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Anime Staff Positions
Hoshi no Kirby
add Music
Kaze no Shoujo Emily
add Theme Song Composition
Kaze no Shoujo Emily
add Music
Shin Mazinger Shougeki! Z-hen
add Music
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199
add Music
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2199: Hoshimeguru Hakobune
add Music
Uchuu Senkan Yamato 2202: Ai no Senshi-tachi
add Music


Published Manga


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Maor | May 22, 2014 4:39 AM
He did his father justice in Yamato 2199


Write a Comment