Martínez, Kaihiamal

Martínez, Kaihiamal

Alternate names: Kaihiamal Martínez González "Kai Martínez"
Birthday: Unknown
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Is a venezuelan actor and dubbing director and Foley artist. He has an extensive career both in his country of origin and in Mexico, where he has lived since 2007.

Kaihiamal was born in Caracas, Venezuela and began in 1994 in the specialty of voice dubbing and it is from 2007 that he begins to exercise this activity in Mexico. His acting preparation was carried out at the Porfirio Rodríguez Theater School, from which he graduated in 1994. He is professionally active, in addition to dubbing, in theater and commercial voiceovers.

He is best known for dubbing SpongeBob in the series SpongeBob Squarepants (later played by Luis Carreño), a role that he had to leave apart from the Etcétera Group company due to his intentions to form a small syndicate with some colleagues in search of a fair salary, for which he was fired along with a part of the original cast.

Since the end of 2020, he has been based in the city of Cuernavaca, Morelos, where he continues to record and direct projects when he goes to Mexico City and at the same time records projects for the venezuelan studio Jardín del Rock.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News