Sawashiro, Miyuki

Sawashiro, Miyuki

Given name: みゆき
Family name: 沢城
Birthday: Jun 2, 1985
Website:
Member Favorites: 38,580
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies: piano
Nicknames: みゆきち (Miyukichi), シロロン (Shiroron)
Debut role: Puchi Charat (Di Gi Charat)

She began her voice-acting career in 1999 and has continued her work as a seiyuu for more than a decade.

She is the older sister of seiyuu Chiharu Sawashiro.

Married on June 2, 2014, her 29th birthday.

Profile: http://www.aoni.co.jp/actress/sa/sawashiro-miyuki.html

Voice Acting Roles