Arashi,

Given name:
Family name:
Alternate names: Satoshi Ohno, Oono, Sho Sakurai, Masaki Aiba, Kazunari Ninomiya, Jun Matsumoto
Birthday: Sep 15, 1999
Website: http://www.j-storm.co.j...
Member Favorites: 221
More:
Arashi (嵐) is a Japanese boy band from Tokyo, Japan. Consisting of leader Ohno Satoshi, Sakurai Sho, Aiba Masaki, Ninomiya Kazunari and Matsumoto Jun, the band was formed on September 15, 1999 in Honolulu, Hawaii.

Celebrating their tenth year anniversary in 2009, the band became the best-selling artist of that year as they had simultaneously topped the singles, album, and music DVD charts.

Twitter: @arashi5official

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Believe
add Music
Kite
add Theme Song Performance
Kochira Katsushikaku Kameari Kouenmae Hashutsujo
add Theme Song Performance (ED11)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
tsubasalover | Jan 3, 7:15 AM


tsubasalover | Dec 31, 2019 12:50 AM



oliviette | Nov 13, 2019 9:41 PM
KINGS♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥


XxLiaxX | Jul 3, 2019 3:06 PM
Love this band...totally made my childhood amazing! Ohno-kun :D


-_-Valen | Feb 6, 2019 2:11 PM
What do you mean? I don't understand


hotsushikun | Jan 27, 2019 10:00 AM
They are going on the hiatus though, i hope they are doing well with their personal life. I wish them good luck, and i hope they don't get disband until they grew older.

Also, did MAL even reported about this.


tsubasalover | Jan 27, 2019 1:56 AM
Enters hiatus at the end of 2020
https://www.oricon.co.jp/news/2128297/full/


-_-Valen | Jan 22, 2019 3:15 PM
JUN MATSUMOTO♥


hichoru | Sep 15, 2017 5:42 AM
I love them.♡


x_fars65 | Aug 7, 2017 5:30 AM
uhgihi\


Write a Comment