Davidyuk, Jenya

Davidyuk, Jenya

Given name: ジェーニャ
Family name: ダビデュク
Alternate names: Itsuki Akiba, 秋葉 いつき
Birthday: Mar 22, 1981
Website: http://ameblo.jp/jenya/
Member Favorites: 68
More:
Birth name: Евгения Давидюк (Yevgeniya Davidyuk)
Stage name: Jenya (ジェーニャ)
Birth place: Novosibirsk, Russia
Residence: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 158 cm
Hobbies: Anime, computer games, fashion
Occupation: Singer, seiyuu
Qualification: Japanese Language Proficiency Test Level 1

Voice Acting Roles

add
Movie, 2017
Supporting 
29 Favorites 
Klara
add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
29 Favorites 
Klara
add
TV, Spring 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Lady Doubt
add
TV, Winter 2015
Supporting 
62 Favorites 
Arshavina, Elena
add
TV, Fall 2014
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Lady Doubt
add
TV, Fall 2011
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Viola
add
TV, Fall 2009
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Lariska
add
TV, Fall 2009
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Russian Cat
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Jenya Davidyuk Announces Marriage and Pregnancy

Seiyuu Jenya Davidyuk Announces Marriage and Pregnancy

Seiyuu Jenya Davidyuk has announced via her blog on November 14, 2016 that she has gotten married to a Japanese man not from the industry and is also pregnant. She m...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Mar 22, 2:42 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Mar 22, 2020 12:56 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Vargnatt | May 19, 2019 3:45 AM
As far as i know Russian girls are known by their perfect looks but well she isn't that pretty imo lol


tsubasalover | Nov 12, 2018 2:40 AM
On Today's 3-Hour Special of YOU! wa Nanishini Nippon e? as Narrator
https://twitter.com/summertimereco3/status/1061930350341836800


sbwRain | Oct 1, 2018 9:52 AM
Женя, спасибо за твоё творчество! Желаю успехов во всех начинаниях <3


tsubasalover | Apr 2, 2018 4:38 AM
She recently appeared on You! wa Nanishini Nippon e and showed how she is being mother (her 11 months old daughter is a model)


Megajyms | Mar 21, 2018 4:53 PM
С днём рождения Евгения Давидюк/Женя! (37 лет) Она говорит по—японский.
お誕生日おめでとうございます、ジェーニャさん!「37歳」彼女は 日本語を 話します。
Happy birthday Yevgenya Davidyuk/Jenya san! (37) I know Russian too, wow she's got Japanese Language Proficiency Test Level N1 I'm taking JLPT N1 on July 1st she motivated me.😄😄😄


Vizard_023 | Mar 9, 2018 2:13 PM
Офигеть


tsubasalover | Jun 26, 2017 4:32 AM


tsubasalover | Mar 20, 2017 10:49 PM
The baby has born on March 20, 2017.
http://ameblo.jp/jenya/entry-12258317296.html


Write a Comment