Kuri, Ippei

Given name: 一平
Family name: 九里
Birthday: Jan 1, 1940
Website:
Member Favorites: 5
More:
Birth name: Toyoharu (豊治) Yoshida (吉田)
Brother of Tatsuo Yoshida, and Kenji Yoshida, he co-founded Tatsunoko Productions with his two brothers.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Catalano | Nov 14, 2021 1:34 PM
thanks you for kurenai sanshirou, master director


FelipeSchiffer | Aug 27, 2021 12:18 PM
aÍ O AANÃO NO FIO KAKAKK MOSICA


Write a Comment