Guarnieri, José Otávio

Guarnieri, José Otávio

Alternate names: Tatá Guarnieri
Birthday: Aug 19, 1954
Website:
Member Favorites: 19
More:
Born in São Paulo, Brazil. He started his career as a musician at TV Cultura, in a children tv show. After taking acting lessons, he was invited to his first job as a voice actor.

Facebook: @tata.guarnieri

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
morcegoverde | Jul 23, 2021 11:33 AM
Dublador do Décimo Segundo Doutor em Dr. Who. <3


Vercos | Dec 30, 2018 12:38 PM
Nunca esqueço da voz do Tatá gritando "estilo hiten mitsurugi!"


Eduzumaki_RtD | Jan 13, 2018 6:31 PM
Socacchio, Dordonii Alessandro Del /Eikichirou Saidou/King/Hashirama Senju/Afrodite de Peixes/Dolltaki/Lippo ♥


PseudoWounds | Dec 25, 2016 6:52 PM
Talentoso!


Anormalius | Apr 10, 2015 1:24 AM
Esse cara é demais!! Obrigado por fazer parte da minha infância!!


MattKishin | Jan 7, 2015 9:19 PM
Mito


leo_fire | May 15, 2014 11:21 PM
Estilo hiten mitsurugi Amakakeru ryu-no-ryrameki


reilanimu | Feb 21, 2012 11:31 AM
Rosas sangrentas!


Write a Comment