DeMita, John

DeMita, John

Alternate names: Connor Holly, Will Barrett
Birthday: Jan 6, 1959
Website: http://www.johndemita.c...
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Hometown: New York, New York, USA

Married to Julia Fletcher. Has two sons, Connor and Elliot

Skills & Abilities: Teaches theater arts at College of the Canyons in Santa Clarita, CA.
Voice Acting Roles
Alexander Senki
add
Cleitus 
Supporting 
Cleitus
Alexander Senki
add
Hephaestion 
Supporting 
Hephaestion
Alexander Senki Movie
add
Cleitus 
Supporting 
Cleitus
Alexander Senki Movie
add
Hephaestion 
Supporting 
Hephaestion
Bleach
add
Shrieker 
Supporting 
Shrieker
Bleach
add
Numb Chandelier 
Supporting 
Numb Chandelier
Charlotte
add
Tsutsumiuchi 
Supporting 
Tsutsumiuchi
Final Fantasy
add
Valkus 
Supporting 
Valkus
Hunter x Hunter (2011)
add
Satotz 
Supporting 
Satotz
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken (TV)
add
Kars 
Supporting 
Kars
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
add
Amicitia, Clarus 
Supporting 
Amicitia, Clarus
Marmalade Boy
add
Koishikawa, Jin 
Supporting 
Koishikawa, Jin
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: December Sky
add
Sexton, J. J. 
Supporting 
Sexton, J. J.
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans
add
Conrad, Coral 
Supporting 
Conrad, Coral
Mononoke Hime
add
Kohroku 
Supporting 
Kohroku
Naruto
add
Kinuta, Dosu 
Supporting 
Kinuta, Dosu
Naruto
add
Hyuuga, Hiashi 
Supporting 
Hyuuga, Hiashi
Naruto
add
Hyuuga, Hizashi 
Supporting 
Hyuuga, Hizashi
Naruto: Shippuuden
add Airing
Hyuuga, Hiashi 
Supporting 
Hyuuga, Hiashi
Naruto: Shippuuden
add Airing
Hatake, Sakumo 
Supporting 
Hatake, Sakumo
One Punch Man
add
Bang 
Supporting 
Bang
Petshop of Horrors
add
Count D 
Main 
Count D
Shihaisha no Tasogare
add
Long, Huang 
Supporting 
Long, Huang
Tenchi Muyou! in Love
add
Sabato 
Supporting 
Sabato
Tenchi Muyou! Ryououki 2nd Season
add
Masaki Jurai, Azusa 
Supporting 
Masaki Jurai, Azusa
The Last: Naruto the Movie
add
Hyuuga, Hiashi 
Supporting 
Hyuuga, Hiashi
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
96cve0207 | Oct 21, 4:17 PM
This guy needs more roles! ... He was one of the best voices in Bleach as Shrieker!


Dee15gon | Jun 14, 2014 7:00 PM
Does any watch kung fu movies? John Demita has dubbed over Jet Li's voice numerous times. Like Black Mask, Legend of the Swordsman, The Defender, The Enforcer, and Fist of Legend for example.


FilipAkatsuki | Jun 28, 2013 12:22 PM
Dosu Kinuta^^


-Naami- | Mar 6, 2010 7:21 AM
Lol he looks like some guy from Star Trek


Write a Comment