Mieno, Hitomi

Given name:
Family name: 三重野
Alternate names: Deko Akao, 赤尾でこ
Birthday: Dec 21, 1977
Website: http://hitodama.info/
Member Favorites: 25
More:
Birth place: Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan

Hitomi Mieno is a singer and songwriter. At the age of 13, she won a karaoke competition held in collaboration with Mashin Eiyuuden Wataru. Mieno made her singing debut in 1994 with the single "Hitomi ni Diamond."

Mieno married in 2010 and gave birth to a son in the following year. She is affiliated with the Fortunerest talent management agency.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/hitodama1103/

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
bumpyride | Jun 22, 2021 2:58 AM
I don't know why but when I saw the profile picture, I thought she was an AV actor.


LucasFerre456 | Jun 16, 2021 9:32 AM
Eu não faço nem ideia do que esperar dela mais


f1m0se | Jun 6, 2021 8:42 AM
faça merda em vanita pra tu ver sua fia da puta


Khamach | May 9, 2021 7:27 PM
Good luck with the Komi-san anime adaptation!


TaresuSenu | Apr 28, 2021 5:04 AM
plz don't mess up vanitas...


Kristiwazhere | Aug 9, 2020 10:24 AM
Hmmm a J-Pop idol that also creates and writes for anime? Interesting.


Dorkave | Sep 18, 2019 4:30 PM
assassin's pride is going to be shit i guess


beargolfer | May 8, 2019 11:26 AM
knowing that she did the series comp for noragami, that makes me really interested in the other shows she's worked on! certainly gonna check some out :0


KazuyaKiyoshi | May 20, 2018 4:57 PM
Oh wow, series composition for 2 of my favourite shows: Koi wa Ameagari and Akagami no Shirayukihime. Had no interest in 3d Kanojo before but now I will give it a try~


zetsu_shoren | Jan 2, 2015 11:25 AM
should do AV


Write a Comment