Ohara, Sayaka

Given name: さやか
Family name: 大原
Alternate names: Oohara Sayaka
Birthday: Dec 6, 1975
Website: http://www.sayaka-ohara...
Member Favorites: 3,557
More:
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Skill/ability: playing cello

She is the older sister of voice actor Takashi Ohara.

Twitter: @readingradio

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

VA Ohara Sayaka To Have a Surgery on Her Vocal Cords

Seiyu Ohara Sayaka announced on her official website that she will take one month leave from work due to the polyp and nodule on her vocal cords. She will have a sur...read more

VA Ohara Sayaka Gets Married

According to the official fan site, seiyu Ohara Sayaka announced her marriage on December 6th. The husband is an actor one year older than her. Source: Ohara Sayaka ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
ShadowReacts | Jan 16, 6:35 PM
To the person asking whether she'll voice Makima or not, she won't. Hikasa Youko will be voicing Makima


PapiVamp | Jan 10, 4:06 AM
Ningguang My Beloved!!


HeToKcU4eH | Jan 6, 4:17 AM
Ningguang


BoyBegtu | Dec 28, 2021 9:24 PM
Yuuko <3


SaadAnsari2003 | Dec 12, 2021 1:59 AM
her voice actually fits with makima. I hope she'll be the one that voices her character.


AngeloUchiha | Dec 6, 2021 1:50 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


Illyricus | Dec 5, 2021 4:29 PM
Happy Birthday!


Emillian | Dec 2, 2021 2:33 AM
goated Beatrice


Athzewe | Nov 26, 2021 10:27 PM
mommy


benjababe | Nov 24, 2021 8:38 PM
BEEYAAAATUUURIIICHHEEEEEEEEEEE UUUOOOOOHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH


Write a Comment