Yamada, Keaton

Yamada, Keaton

Given name: キートン
Family name: 山田
Alternate names: Yamada Shunji, 山田 俊司
Birthday: Oct 25, 1945
Website: http://www.personne.co....
Member Favorites: 2
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Mikasa, Hokkaido, Japan
Married

Keaton Yamada, born Yamada Shunji (山田俊司) in Hobetsu, Hokkaido, Japan on October 25, 1945, is a veteran voice actor. He switched from going by his real name, Yamada Shunji, to going by Keaton Yamada in the 1980s. He is currently represented by Remax.

(Source: AniDB)

Voice Acting Roles

add
Movie, 2015
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narration
add
OVA, 1999
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Cazellnu, Alex
add
OVA, 1999
Main 
0 Favorites 
Narrator
add
TV, Fall 1998
Main 
0 Favorites 
Narrator
add
TV, Spring 1997
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fujita, Tokitsugu
add
OVA, 1996
Main 
0 Favorites 
Yokoguruma, Oshizou
add
Movie, 1995
Main 
0 Favorites 
Father
add Airing
TV, Winter 1995
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narration
add
OVA, 1994
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narrator
add
TV, Winter 1994
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Genius
add
Movie, 1993
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Cazellnu, Alex
add
OVA, 1993
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Professor Tani
add
Movie, 1992
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narration
add
TV, Fall 1992
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Sandy
add
OVA, 1991
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Michael
add
Movie, 1990
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narration
add
TV, Winter 1990
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tono
add
TV, Winter 1990
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Narration
add
TV, Fall 1989
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Uranari, Heiichi
add
TV, Fall 1989
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Carr
add Airing
TV, Fall 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Kantenman
add Airing
TV, Fall 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Fusengum Kid
add Airing
TV, Fall 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Ninjin-san
add
TV, Spring 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Higuma
add
TV, Winter 1988
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Dino, Baron
add
OVA, 1988
Supporting 
4 Favorites 
Cazellnu, Alex
add
TV, Fall 1986
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Lyumnades, Kaza
add
OVA, 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Naruse, Dai
add
TV, Winter 1986
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Perkins
add
TV, Spring 1985
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Daninghan, Jamaicon
add
TV, Spring 1984
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Announcer
add
TV, Spring 1984
Main 
0 Favorites 
Wave, Tom
add
TV, Spring 1980
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Meisa
add
TV, Winter 1980
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Principal
add
TV, Fall 1979
Supporting 
11 Favorites 
de Soisson, Alain
add
TV, Spring 1979
Main 
39 Favorites 
Heinrich, Albert
add
TV, Winter 1979
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Grandfather
add
TV, Winter 1979
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Boot, Jerry
add
Movie, 1978
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Harken, Tony
add
TV, Spring 1978
Supporting 
36 Favorites 
Ooyama, Tochirou
add
TV, Spring 1978
Supporting 
1 Favorites 
Zoll
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Bongore
add
TV, Fall 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
George
add
TV, Spring 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Harken, Tony
add
TV, Winter 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Tabasco, Professor
add
TV, Winter 1977
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Gishi
add
Movie, 1976
Main 
90 Favorites 
Jin, Hayato
add
TV, Spring 1976
Main 
0 Favorites 
Naniwa, Juuzou
add
TV, Spring 1976
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Sakongen
add
Movie, 1975
Supporting 
90 Favorites 
Jin, Hayato
add
TV, Spring 1975
Main 
90 Favorites 
Jin, Hayato
add
Movie, 1975
Supporting 
90 Favorites 
Jin, Hayato
add
TV, Fall 1974
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Katou, Saburou
add
TV, Spring 1974
Main 
90 Favorites 
Jin, Hayato
add
TV, Fall 1971
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Raymond
add
TV, Fall 1971
Supporting 
0 Favorites 
Okera
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
FlavoryFantasy | Dec 7, 2020 5:41 PM
He is retiring in March. I hope for a happy retirement for him. Loved him as Hayato in Getter Robo


tsubasalover | Dec 5, 2020 5:26 AM
Stepping Down Narration of Chibi Maruko-chan Next March
https://natalie.mu/comic/news/407499


AngeloUchiha | Oct 26, 2020 11:19 AM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


watcher257 | Jun 4, 2020 8:16 AM
hayato, tom, albert, junzo, genius, alex


AngeloUchiha | Oct 25, 2019 9:52 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


kaitoXotaku96 | Jul 31, 2018 11:27 PM
maruko-chan narrator ,love all his comments


Yammi-Reckorrd | Feb 7, 2018 12:57 PM
so the narrator of Mastet Keaton is named Keaton? ok, cool.


DateYutaka | Nov 22, 2011 8:56 PM
Gettaaaaaa Bemuuu


Write a Comment