Matsumoto, Rio

Matsumoto, Rio

Given name: 莉緒
Family name: 松本
Birthday: Oct 22, 1982
Website:
Member Favorites: 1
More:
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B

# Also known as: 松本恵 / Matsumoto Megumi (previous professional name)
# Real name: Konno Chiyo
# Profession: Actress, singer, model and fashion designer
# Birthdate: 1982-Oct-22
# Birthplace: Morita, Aomori, Japan
# Height: 162cm
# Weight: 40kg
# Star sign: Libra
# Blood type: B
# Talent agency: Topcoat

Staff in:
Eden of The East (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (Eps. 5, 10), Animation Check (Ep. 5)
Eureka Seven - good night, sleep tight, young lovers - (movie) : 2nd Key Animation (Doga Kobo)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can [Not] Advance (movie) : 2nd Key Animation (Doga Kobo)
Guin Saga (TV) : Animation Check, In-Between Animation
Gurren Lagann (TV) : 2nd Key Animation, In-Between Animation (Doga Kobo)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) : Animation Check
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) : 2nd Key Animation (Doga Kobo)

Staff in:
(under the name of Megumi)
Rumbling Hearts (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Saber Marionette J Again (OAV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED1/OP2/ED6)

Cast in:
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Kitchener (ep 9)

Cast in:
(under the name of Megumi)
Kimagure Robot (TV) as All female voices; Assistant

Cast in:
(under the name of Rio Matsumoto)
Ace wo Nerae! (live-action TV [2004]) as Reika "Ochoufujin" Ryuuzaki
Ef - a tale of melodies. (TV) as Yū (childhood)
Gokusen Special: Sayonara 3-nen D-gumi (live-action) as Wakaba
Tomie: Beginning (movie) as Tomie Kawakami
Voice Acting Roles
Kimagure Robot
add
Assistant 
Main 
Assistant
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
No comments yet.
Write a Comment