Bolton, Zach

Bolton, Zach

Alternate names: Z. Charles Bolton
Birthday: Aug 9, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 3
More:
Full Name: Zachary Charles Bolton
Voice Acting Roles
Absolute Duo
add
Wayfair, Kevin 
Supporting 
Wayfair, Kevin
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
add
Yatsufusa 
Supporting 
Yatsufusa
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime 2nd Season
add
Yatsufusa 
Supporting 
Yatsufusa
Akatsuki no Yona
add
Son, Hak 
Main 
Son, Hak
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (TV)
add
Chiba, Ryuunosuke 
Supporting 
Chiba, Ryuunosuke
Ansatsu Kyoushitsu (TV) 2nd Season
add
Chiba, Ryuunosuke 
Supporting 
Chiba, Ryuunosuke
D.Gray-man
add
Debitto 
Supporting 
Debitto
Death Parade
add
Clavis 
Supporting 
Clavis
Divine Gate
add
Santa Claus 
Supporting 
Santa Claus
Fairy Tail
add
Droy 
Supporting 
Droy
Fairy Tail (2014)
add
Droy 
Supporting 
Droy
Fairy Tail Movie 1: Houou no Miko
add
Droy 
Supporting 
Droy
Kuroshitsuji
add
Pluto 
Supporting 
Pluto
Kuroshitsuji Special
add
Pluto 
Supporting 
Pluto
Michiko to Hatchin
add
Chas 
Supporting 
Chas
One Piece
add Airing
Eddy 
Supporting 
Eddy
One Piece
add Airing
Achino, Hockera 
Supporting 
Achino, Hockera
One Piece
add Airing
Pierre 
Supporting 
Pierre
Ookiku Furikabutte
add
Shimazaki, Shingo 
Supporting 
Shimazaki, Shingo
Psycho-Pass 2
add
Hinakawa, Shou 
Supporting 
Hinakawa, Shou
Psycho-Pass Movie
add
Hinakawa, Shou 
Supporting 
Hinakawa, Shou
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
add
Matsui 
Supporting 
Matsui
Soul Eater
add
Hiro 
Supporting 
Hiro
Sousei no Aquarion
add
Baron 
Supporting 
Baron
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode
add
Hazawa, Masayuki 
Supporting 
Hazawa, Masayuki
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode: The Cipher
add
Hazawa, Masayuki 
Supporting 
Hazawa, Masayuki
Tetsuwan Birdy Decode:02
add
Hazawa, Masayuki 
Supporting 
Hazawa, Masayuki
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Absolute Duo
add ADR Director
B Gata H Kei
add ADR Director
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai
add ADR Director
Boku wa Tomodachi ga Sukunai: Relay Shousetsu wa Ketsumatsu ga Hanpanai
add ADR Director
Crayon Shin-chan
add ADR Director
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha
add ADR Director
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Gaiden
add ADR Director
Darker than Black: Kuro no Keiyakusha Special
add ADR Director
Darker than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini
add ADR Director
Death Parade
add ADR Director
Dimension W
add ADR Director
Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Ryuuken Bakuhatsu!! Goku ga Yaraneba Dare ga Yaru
add ADR Director
Dragonaut: The Resonance
add Script (eps 3, 13-14, 16, 18, 20)
Dragonaut: The Resonance
add ADR Director
Eureka Seven AO
add ADR Director
Eureka Seven AO: Jungfrau no Hanabana-tachi
add ADR Director
Ga-Rei: Zero
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell (2015)
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Border:1 Ghost Pain
add ADR Director
Ghost in the Shell: Arise - Border:2 Ghost Whispers
add ADR Director
Grappler Baki (TV)
add ADR Director
Hidan no Aria
add ADR Director
Hidan no Aria Special
add ADR Director
Itsudatte My Santa!
add ADR Director
Kimi ga Nozomu Eien
add ADR Director
Mirai Nikki (TV)
add ADR Director
One Piece
add ADR Director
One Piece Movie 8: Episode of Alabasta - Sabaku no Oujo to Kaizoku-tachi
add ADR Director
Peach Girl
add ADR Director
Psycho-Pass
add ADR Director
Psycho-Pass 2
add ADR Director
Psycho-Pass Movie
add ADR Director
Soukou no Strain
add ADR Director
Soul Eater
add ADR Director
Soul Eater NOT!
add ADR Director
Space☆Dandy
add ADR Director
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
add ADR Director
Toaru Kagaku no Railgun
add ADR Director
Toaru Majutsu no Index
add ADR Director
Tokyo Ravens
add ADR Director
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
add ADR Director
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
AnimatedGuru | Feb 3, 2015 8:49 PM
one of the best ADR directors i have seen!


forestechoes | Jan 18, 2014 3:55 PM
got some great works under his belt


mastereatsleep | Dec 23, 2013 7:52 PM
Very hit or miss ADR Director

Hopefully Psycho-Pass and Space Dandy help him break out of his current decline...

He should cast Jamie Marchi more; she makes any director & dub better and he definitely needs the help.


Ni_Go_Zero_Ichi | May 15, 2013 11:17 AM
One of Funimation's best ADR directors. He needs more work.


smithysonian | May 19, 2011 7:13 PM
I liked his dub as Debitto. I wish he'd do more voice acting. His voice sounds attractive.


mewrenee45 | Aug 8, 2010 1:54 AM
it is amazing there doing a kuroshitsuji dub


Write a Comment