Kitaoka, Chiharu

Kitaoka, Chiharu

Given name: 千陽
Family name: 喜多丘
Alternate names: Aya Gouda, 合田 彩
Birthday: Dec 16, 1988
Website:
Member Favorites: 22
More:
Blood type: A
Birth place: Kitami, Hokkaido, Japan

Chiharu Kitaoka previously attended Production Ace Engi Kenkyuujo and graduated from Yoyogi Animation Gakuin.

Kitaoka made her seiyuu debut in Kiddy GiRL-AND (2009) under the stage name Aya Gouda. She went on to use that name until she left the Production Ace agency in September 2012.

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/c-kitaoka/
Twitter: @chiharu_kitaoka

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Seiyuu Chiharu Kitaoka Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Chiharu Kitaoka Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Chiharu Kitaoka announced on her blog last week that she has recently gotten married. Kitaoka had been dating her partner for some time, and the couple now pl...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
AngeloUchiha | Dec 15, 2021 3:08 PM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂🎉


AngeloUchiha | Dec 15, 2020 1:37 PM
Happy Birthday 🎂🎉


Ryuiti | Jan 28, 2020 8:41 PM
tegamiprincess True. People are completely horrible.


AngeloUchiha | Dec 15, 2019 7:49 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


AngeloUchiha | Dec 26, 2018 4:39 PM
belated Happy Birthday 🎉🍕


Rayl1ght | Apr 5, 2016 12:04 AM
Congratulation for marriage!
May your marriage eternal forever xD


Gridley | Apr 4, 2016 11:39 PM
Congrats on Marriage.


VaisuKaguya | Dec 15, 2015 11:08 PM
Happy birthday!


Rayl1ght | Oct 8, 2013 8:40 AM
Kuso darling! xD


FegeleinAntics | Jan 2, 2013 10:27 AM
Sexiest voice ever <3


Write a Comment