Tanaka, Reina

Tanaka, Reina

Given name: れいな
Family name: 田中
Birthday: Nov 11, 1989
Website: http://www.helloproject...
Member Favorites: 87
More:
Reina Tanaka (田中 れいな, real name 田中 麗奈, born November 11, 1989 in Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan) is one of the sixth generation members of the J-pop group Morning Musume. Her professional first name is spelled in hiragana to differ her from the Japanese actress Rena Tanaka whose name is the same in kanji because their first names can be pronounced both as "Reina" and "Rena" and who is similarly from Fukuoka Prefecture.

# Name: Tanaka Reina (田中れいな)
# Nicknames: Tanakacchi, Reinya, 07 (Rei-Na), Ren-chan
# Birth Date: 1989-11-11
# Birthplace: Fukuoka, Japan
# Blood type O
# Height: 152.4 cm
# Hobbies: People-watching. I record a lot of TV shows from Monday to Friday, so I watch them in the mornings.
# Specialty: Making friends laugh, making funny faces, can make friends easily, and
# Habits: "I clap my hands when I laugh..."
# Treasures: Family Members
# Motto: If you're allowed to be yourself, you won't do bad things to people!
# Favorite words:

* おつかれいな!(Otsukareina!)
* やっぴー!(Yappii!)
* あ~ね!! (aa ne!! - "ah, hey!!")
* え~!? (ee!? - "whaat!?")

# Favorite subject: Music and physical education
# Least favourite subject: Math and history
# Favorite food: Cartilage. Brocolli & enoki mushrooms, chocolate
# Disliked food: Green bell peppers, natto
# Favorite colors: Yellow, red, pink, black, white
# Favorite flowers: Sunflowers
# Favorite seasons: Spring, autumn
# Favorite singer: Goto Maki
# Afraid of: Ghosts, insects
# Charm point: Eyes
# Pets: (Cats) King, Neo, Chea, Peach and Ruby

Blog:
http://ameblo.jp/tanakareina-blog/

Pictures

Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina
Tanaka, Reina