Tomatsu, Haruka

Tomatsu, Haruka

Given name:
Family name: 戸松
Alternate names: Sphere, スフィア
Birthday: Feb 4, 1990
Website: http://www.tomatsuharuk...
Member Favorites: 16,761
More:
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Height: 165 cm
Blood type: B

Haruka debuted as seiyuu in 2007, starring in Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica as Corticarte Apa Lagranges. Since then, she has had other major roles such as Lala Satalin Deviluke in To Love-Ru and Shiho Sannomiya in Zettai Karen Children. Before graduating from high school in 2008, Haruka used to live in Ichimomiya city where she often took the shinkansen, travelling back and forth between Nagoya and Tokyo to attend recordings. She has since entered a university in Tokyo, where she now resides.

One of the members of seiyuu group, Sphere.

Blog:
- playlog.jp/haruka-tomatsu/blog/ (old)
- ameblo.jp/tomatsuharuka-blog/ (new)

Profile: musicrayn.com/tomatsu_h...

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the Newtype Anime Awards 2017

Winners of the 2017 Newtype Anime Awards were announced at the Machi★Asobi event. The winners were selected by fans in magazine and online polls. The participants we...read more

Seiyuu Haruka Tomatsu Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Haruka Tomatsu Announces Marriage

Seiyuu Haruka Tomatsu has announced via her blog that she has married a man not from the industry on Friday. She said she will try to develop a family with a smile ...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Special Report from Aniplex Online Fest 2021

Breaking down the hottest panels at Aniplex Online Fest 2021, featuring Puella Magi Madoka Magica, Fate/Grand Order, Sword Art Online, and Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba.

by MAL_editing_team

20,953 views

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Kanr4 | Jan 13, 8:31 AM
Aokooo!!!


bountyhunter89 | Jan 8, 3:01 PM
i love her tomboy voice, hori is top tier


emil222k | Dec 31, 2021 6:49 AM
Let's gooo Aoko Aozaki


Blondyyy | Dec 28, 2021 1:19 AM
ngl she should be the one who voices yor in spyxfamily instead of saori


QPR | Nov 30, 2021 1:41 AM
Saiki changes gender in a couple of episodes so I assume that's when she voiced him/her.
she has a unique voice that I really like, although she can change that to speak normally like in TLR.


morcegoverde | Nov 14, 2021 6:38 AM
Great Saiki! My waifu Kuriko. <3


ashina_genichiro | Oct 26, 2021 8:16 PM
everyone here talking about asuna and zero two when the real best girl is gender-bend saiki kusuo


VanBosco | Oct 17, 2021 4:17 AM
Hori-san best gurl!


DooMWhite | Sep 19, 2021 7:04 PM
I can't imagine Asuna without her... And there's this masterpiece:


watcher257 | Sep 19, 2021 6:09 PM
corticate, touka, ayame, rouge, kotone, akari, miscott, eiko, hitora, minami, yayoi, matsuri, morgana, maid ane, ichika, asuna, eina, m4a1, ren


Write a Comment