Ohira, Shinya

Ohira, Shinya

Given name: 晋也
Family name: 大平
Alternate names: Shinnosuke Harada
Birthday: Dec 12, 1966
Website:
Member Favorites: 107
More:
Birth place: Aichi Prefecture, Japan
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
A-Ko The Versus
add Key Animation (ep 2)
Ai City
add Key Animation
Akira
add Key Animation
All That Gundam
add Key Animation
Angel Cop
add Key Animation (ep 2)
Anime 80-nichikan Sekai Isshuu
add Key Animation
Ao no 6-gou
add Key Animation (ep 4)
Batsu & Terry
add Key Animation
Black Magic M-66
add Key Animation
Bubblegum Crisis
add Key Animation (ep 1-3)
Choujuu Kishin Dancougar: God Bless Dancougar
add Key Animation
City Hunter 3
add Key Animation (op)
Connected
add Key Animation
Dragon's Heaven
add Animation Director (Mecha)
Dragon's Heaven
add Key Animation
FLCL
add Key Animation (ep 2, 3)
Fushigi no Umi no Nadia
add Key Animation (ED)
Fuujin Monogatari
add Key Animation (OP, ep 10, 13)
Gakuen Tokusou Hikaruon
add Key Animation
Galactic Patrol Lensman
add Key Animation
Gall Force 1: Eternal Story
add Key Animation
Gall Force 2: Destruction
add Key Animation
Genius Party Beyond
add Director (wanwa)
Genius Party Beyond
add Character Design (wanwa)
Genius Party Beyond
add Background Art (wanwa)
Genius Party Beyond
add Animation Director (wanwa)
Genius Party Beyond
add Storyboard (wanwa)
Genius Party Beyond
add Key Animation (wanwa)
Ghiblies
add Key Animation (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
add Key Animation
Giovanni no Shima
add Key Animation
Gosenzo-sama Banbanzai!
add Key Animation (ep 1-3, 6)
Howl no Ugoku Shiro
add Key Animation
JoJo no Kimyou na Bouken
add Key Animation (ep 7)
Junkers Come Here
add Key Animation
Junkers Come Here
add Original Character Design
Kage (OVA)
add Key Animation (ep 4)
Kaze Tachinu
add Key Animation
Kikou Kai Galient OVA
add Key Animation
Kujakuou
add Key Animation (ep 2)
Kurenai no Buta
add Key Animation
Lupin III (2015)
add Key Animation (Ep 11)
Machine Robo: Revenge of Chronos
add Key Animation (ep 6)
Megazone 23
add Key Animation (Part II)
Mind Game
add Key Animation
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket
add Setting
Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ
add Key Animation (ep 25, 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack
add Key Animation
Momo e no Tegami
add Key Animation
Momotarou Densetsu
add Key Animation (OP)
Nihon Animator Mihonichi
add Key Animation (Episode 6)
Nijiiro Hotaru: Eien no Natsuyasumi
add Key Animation
Ninja Senshi Tobikage
add Key Animation (ep 11, 16, 20, 25)
Omoide Poroporo
add Key Animation
Otogizoushi
add Key Animation (ep 6, 12)
Peter Pan no Bouken
add Key Animation (ep 23, 40)
Ping Pong The Animation
add Episode Director (OP)
Ping Pong The Animation
add Storyboard (OP)
Ping Pong The Animation
add Animation Director (OP)
Ping Pong The Animation
add Key Animation (OP)
Portable Kuukou
add Key Animation
Prince of Tennis: The Two Samurai, The First Game
add Key Animation
Project A-Ko 3: Cinderella Rhapsody
add Key Animation
Redline
add Key Animation
Riding Bean
add Animation Director (Mechanical)
Riding Bean
add Key Animation
Sci-fi Harry
add Storyboard (OP)
Sci-fi Harry
add Key Animation (OP)
Sci-fi Harry
add Animation Director (OP)
Sci-fi Harry
add Episode Director (OP)
Sei Juushi Bismarck
add In-Between Animation
Sen to Chihiro no Kamikakushi
add Key Animation
SF Shinseiki Lensman
add Key Animation
Slime Boukenki: Umi da, Yeah!
add Key Animation
Space Station No.9
add Key Animation
Space☆Dandy 2nd Season
add Key Animation (ep 3)
Spriggan
add Key Animation
Tekkon Kinkreet
add Key Animation
The Animatrix
add Key Animation (Kid's Story)
The Hakkenden
add Key Animation (ep 1)
The Hakkenden
add Animation Director (ep 1)
The Hakkenden: Shin Shou
add Storyboard (ep 4)
The Hakkenden: Shin Shou
add Episode Director (ep 4)
The Hakkenden: Shin Shou
add Key Animation (ep 4)
Tonari no Yamada-kun
add Key Animation
Tsubasa Chronicle: Tori Kago no Kuni no Himegimi
add Key Animation
Violence Jack: Hell's Wind-hen
add Key Animation
xxxHOLiC Movie: Manatsu no Yoru no Yume
add Key Animation
Yumemakura Baku Twilight Gekijou
add Animation Director (ep 3)
Yumemakura Baku Twilight Gekijou
add Director (ep 3)
Yumemakura Baku Twilight Gekijou
add Character Design (ep 3)
Yumemakura Baku Twilight Gekijou
add Screenplay (ep 3)
Yumemakura Baku Twilight Gekijou
add Storyboard (ep 3)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Jameztheboi | Sep 3, 11:47 PM
Legendary dude


Zeloft | Apr 6, 5:45 AM
The god of animation


DEMOLITION_D | Feb 24, 9:58 PM
What a legend.


galimx | Feb 4, 2:16 PM
yep, animation king


relyat08 | Jan 11, 9:39 PM
This mother effer is incredible. Just fell in love with him again after seeing one of his most recent cuts in Lupin III 2015 episode 11 around 12:20. The dude is just insane. Also, Kid's Story is glorious. I love you Ohira-sensei!


VanishingKira | Sep 30, 2015 1:27 PM
amazing


Rance-sama | Sep 28, 2015 5:31 PM
I love this guy.


MatijaxD | Apr 23, 2015 2:10 PM
nice guy


thewaves | Apr 4, 2015 5:50 PM
The greatest.


Kokko | Jan 16, 2015 3:04 PM
Incredible work, ol' chap.


Write a Comment