Dickson, Tricia

Dickson, Tricia

Alternate names: Tricia A. Dickson, Tricha Dixon, Tricia Dixon, Wendy Tomson
Birthday: Jan 3, 1982
Website:
Member Favorites: 8

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Swiggy | May 18, 2020 11:40 PM
Wow! Listening to her as Windy Lindovebberg Wakeman, she's really great! She usually comes off as really natural. Heck, most of the dub was actually really good!


watcher257 | Feb 9, 2019 8:22 AM
mayuko, akane, lillca, tone


SkyRenderer | Aug 4, 2018 1:15 PM
perfect and liked her voice as Mayuko's role.


RogerSmith2004 | Dec 27, 2016 11:01 AM
Haha, I remember her from All That. Found it funny when I heard her in Melody of Oblivion.


Wulf49 | Aug 16, 2014 7:59 AM
Love her as Ryomou


MeteoraXV | Dec 2, 2013 12:39 AM
I loved Mayuko's voice!!


marusamarento | Apr 4, 2012 8:17 AM
She was great as Mayuko in NieA_7, I can't imagine that character with any other voice; a perfect blend of frustrated and introspective.


Shirt | Sep 21, 2010 10:11 PM
She's not bad. I can easily get used to her voice. Hope to see her in more shows. :]


Write a Comment