Tagame, Gengorou

Tagame, Gengorou

Given name: 源五郎
Family name: 田亀
Alternate names: Gengoroh Tagame, Bear's Cave
Birthday: Feb 3, 1964
Website: http://tagame.org/
Member Favorites: 81
More:
Current residence: Tokyo, Japan
Doujin circle: Bear's Cave

Twitter: @tagagen

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

47th Japan Cartoonist Association Award Winners Announced

47th Japan Cartoonist Association Award Winners Announced

Winners of the 47th Japan Cartoonist Association Award has been announced. A ceremony for the winners to accept their respective rewards will be held on June 15 via...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
OwOTamar | Dec 29, 2020 9:52 PM
Lover Boy is my favorite work of his but it's not on here! D:
He's an amazing artist! Some of his works are way too intense for me tho, haha


Beefy_Monster | Sep 11, 2020 5:58 AM
HOT ART


MySweetLucifer | Oct 29, 2019 2:40 PM
Love his artwork


edgley | Mar 19, 2019 9:14 PM
wow


lazyking88 | Sep 18, 2017 8:52 AM
I love bara but I really hate his art. Way too hairy and not attractive at all .


Chaldene | Apr 10, 2017 8:58 AM
I'm no bara fan, but I swear this guy is very influential
What I wish that MAL should consider is that they need to separate Yaoi and Bara altogether. Categorising Tagame-sensei's work as a Yaoi is an atrocity


CirceOwO | Jan 5, 2017 2:07 PM
Good art <3


celes91 | Sep 18, 2016 9:49 AM
He came in italy, he's a really big gentle bear!


Yinala | Jun 24, 2016 9:20 PM
Gunji is my favourite by him <3


Thebigofan | Mar 18, 2016 8:13 PM
Good Stuff


Write a Comment