Sasuga, Kei

Given name:
Family name: 流石
Birthday: Oct 6, 1981
Website:
Member Favorites: 665
More:
Real name: Sasaki Keiko (佐々木 恵子)
Birth place: Aomori Prefecture, Japan
Gender: Female
Twitter: @k_sasuga

She was previously an assistant to Takeshi Hinata.

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

News Briefs for Apr 14 - 20

News Briefs for Apr 14 - 20

Here is a collection of news briefs for the last week in anime/manga news. These briefs include announcements that would not normally receive their own news thread. ...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Hanachisa | May 10, 8:30 PM
i really liked domestic na kanojo somuch. it really showed in the end how supportive hina to natsuo even until the end. the way she clear the problem all alone, i think is so cool. and i like rui too whenever natsuo depressed about love live school live and work live, she always be there too supporting natsuo until natsuo come better. honestly i fall in love with hina and rui. how much sacrificed hina do for natsuo future is so thrilling and yeah i think how much important natsuo to hina's life. im so sad that natsuo cant choose the two of sisters, hina and rui. but what can u expect in drama real life? there is no harem in real life so maybe the author know more than anything that natsuo can only choose one to married hina or rui. i really really love your works sasuga kei san. im really maybe try to read your next works.


MuharremSahin | Apr 28, 1:15 PM
sh!tt!est ending ever


Motovsky | Mar 22, 12:32 PM
Thank you for writing Domestic Kanojo, even tho i would have liked a different ending but just because my ship didn't sail and i love bittersweet stories and Domestic Girlfriend gave me a lot of emotions which i appreciated a lot, a rooted for a character, hated some characters or their decisions or loved ones more than others which proves that you write well as it proves that you know how to convey emotions to your readers and develop the characters well and i'm just waiting for a new series of yours for i want my dosage of emotions, thank you very much.


Elaran | Feb 25, 2:46 AM
Good Ending was just a awesome series and was really a emotional rollercoaster. The same goes for Domestic na Kanojo. As usual for Love triangles you cant satisfy everyone but from the perspective of human relationships, the ending is well crafted. to be fair, it could have used a bit more detail on the subsequent cohabitation of all involved. The way the characters made decisions at the end could also have been a little better orchestrated.


Mr_Senpai_01 | Feb 23, 8:24 PM
Pls Never write series again, beesh,
Well I don't think you ever write again after that backlash,
Btw you deserve it.


Liban6 | Feb 9, 11:42 PM
worst writer ever


Za_Panda | Jan 25, 10:05 PM
One of the kodansha mangaka that fell off

Stupid. Imagine making a vegetable win so that blue haired girl can lose.


Codazy | Oct 19, 2021 3:27 PM
Thank you Kei Sasuga for creating Domestic Girlfriend, It was an emotional roller-coaster but I am very glad I got to chance to read Dome X Kano <3


_aLiez_LIN | Oct 9, 2021 4:14 AM
Even tho, my ship won as she deserves it.
But I'm not still satisfied fully.
But I respect your way. So thanks for Dome x kano.
I really liked it.


Lokura | Sep 26, 2021 5:30 PM
Domestic na Kanojo it's very good, but what a horrible ending you chose


Write a Comment