VOFAN,

Given name:
Family name: VOFAN
Alternate names: 戴 源亨
Birthday: Jun 13, 1980
Website: http://www.wretch.cc/bl...
Member Favorites: 436
More:
Hometown: Tainan City, Taiwan

Flickr: https://www.flickr.com/photos/vofan/
pixiv: #51536

Voice Acting Roles

No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Bakemonogatari
add Original Character Design
Bakemonogatari Recap
add Original Character Design
Hanamonogatari
add Original Character Design
Kizumonogatari I: Tekketsu-hen
add Original Character Design
Kizumonogatari II: Nekketsu-hen
add Original Character Design
Kizumonogatari III: Reiketsu-hen
add Original Character Design
Koyomimonogatari
add Original Character Design
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Original Character Design
Nekomonogatari: Kuro
add Original Character Design
Nisemonogatari
add Original Character Design
Owarimonogatari
add Original Character Design
Owarimonogatari 2nd Season
add Original Character Design
Tsukimonogatari
add Original Character Design
Zoku Owarimonogatari
add Original Character Design
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
Boukyaku Tantei Series
add Art
Gelatin
add Story & Art
Monogatari Series: Final Season
add Art
Monogatari Series: First Season
add Art
Monogatari Series: Monster Season
add Art
Monogatari Series: Off Season
add Art
Monogatari Series: Second Season
add Art
Is there work here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Recent News

Interview: VOFAN, Monogatari Illustrator & "The Magician of Light and Shadow"

Interview: VOFAN, Monogatari Illustrator & "The Magician of Light and Shadow"

Perhaps best known as the illustrator for NISIOISIN's Monogatari light novel series, Taiwanese artist and photographer VOFAN has been active in the comic and li...read more

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Akemi_Tamaki7 | 2 hours ago
Chad


suifengdou | Feb 9, 9:54 AM
god


khkins21guns | Jan 17, 7:43 PM
GOD


Muskaart | Jan 13, 2:29 PM
legend


Art-Onee | Dec 23, 2020 8:31 PM
GOD


kleptosaur | Dec 23, 2020 7:27 AM
GOD


Blue_86 | Dec 17, 2020 2:43 AM
Character designs are so damn pretty. And just the art in general 20/10


ksmNA | Dec 13, 2020 9:52 PM
GOD


Kyrosys | Dec 5, 2020 10:28 PM
niiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiiice character design,hella smooth looking


shreku-chan | Nov 15, 2020 1:40 AM
god


Write a Comment