Tang, Kaiji

Alternate names: Kaiji Von Tang
Birthday: Jan 25, 1984
Website: https://www.voiceoverso...
Member Favorites: 507
More:
Kaiji Tang (born January 25, 1984 in Shanghai, China) is an American voice actor working primarily out of Los Angeles.

Kaiji was primarily known to the majority of anime fans as one of the panelists on AnimeTV until he made the transition into voice over acting and had his first major role as the unusual character of Sputnik in Kite Liberator. He has gone on to play roles such as Shiro Takamachi and Graf Eisen in Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha and Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's along with Colbert and Derflinger in The Familiar of Zero. He has also had minor roles in shows such as Flag, Karas, The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya and Tweeny Witches. Kaiji is also a commercial actor with credits such as the 2007 Garmin commercial with Yao Ming and Discovery Channel's Manday Discovery lineup.

Awards:
- Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year at 3rd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards (People's Choice)

Twitter: @KaijiTang

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Sonrisa625 | Nov 19, 2021 12:04 PM
the first time I heard the hotness that is gojo, and the charm that is dazai, in a god damn koala, my life was made perfect


Kong38 | Aug 9, 2021 1:19 AM
Kaiji tang voice Amidamaru in SHAMAN KING 2021!! LET'S GOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Senn_X | Jul 18, 2021 7:53 PM
everytime I hear gojou speak I hear Iwai from P5 lmaoo


Tophu4 | May 18, 2021 9:04 PM
King


Otaku_Nya | Apr 10, 2021 10:40 AM
his voice is so soothing~~


FurySlasher | Mar 5, 2021 2:09 PM
Wow, so many great roles, gojo satoru, joe, dazai. All voiced brilliantly, based voice actor


LordAsura | Jan 11, 2021 10:24 AM
Personally not a fan of his Archer Or Guts 😒


danksonic | Jan 2, 2021 12:05 AM
This for the comment under me, he is the ENGLISH voice for Satoru Gojo


Supadany | Jan 1, 2021 3:06 PM
Can someone explain to me why does Gojo Satoru appear here? Isn't Nakamura Yuuichi the voice actor for Gojo??


majora24 | Sep 25, 2020 3:26 PM
no one is mentioning that fucked up Koala from hunter x hunter? that performance is why he got to ruin guts the black swordsman


Write a Comment