Neeson, Liam

Birthday: Jun 7, 1952
Website:
Member Favorites: 142
More:
Birth Name: William John Neeson
Hometown: Ballymena, Northern Ireland
Height: 6' 4'' (1.93 m)

Liam Neeson is a Hollywood actor who gained recognition from his roles in Schindler's List (1993), Batman Begins (2005), The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe (2005) and Taken (2008). He frequently portrays characters based on real people.

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
No staff positions have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a staff position here.

Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
JayN_ | Jan 12, 10:56 AM
Amazing acting especially as Oskar Schindler; amazing movie amazing acting


Controversy | Nov 6, 2021 4:14 AM
mr dramatic


MarkNolo | Jul 5, 2021 1:52 PM
Unstoppable.


Sharozen | Nov 27, 2020 8:21 PM
RIAM NIISAN?


Konradikon | Apr 26, 2020 4:56 AM
QUICKLY! THERE'S NO TIME!


Worthiness | Aug 24, 2018 10:55 PM
The God


YesIamXD | Aug 5, 2018 5:10 AM
The beast himself


Cyber_Icarus | Nov 14, 2017 5:47 AM
BOSS


luto | Sep 24, 2017 9:22 PM
"Insert Taken Quote Here"


SuicidalOtaku | Apr 15, 2017 12:42 PM
LMAO


Write a Comment