Mizuki, Nana

Given name: 奈々
Family name: 水樹
Alternate names: Nana Kondou, 近藤奈々
Birthday: Jan 21, 1980
Website: http://www.mizukinana.jp/
Member Favorites: 11,484
More:
Birthname: Nana Kondou (近藤奈々)
Hometown: Niihama, Ehime, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 153 cm
Hobbies: music, making sweets, collecting French antique

She is admired by many of her fellow seiyuu and fans because of the fact that she has a great amount of power and strength in her singing voice, which surprises many fans due to her regularly petite stature. She was also the winner of the "Best Musical Performance" award in the first Seiyuu Awards. She was also part of the seiyu quartet "Prits," alongside Yumiko Kobayashi, Natsuko Kuwatani, and Hisayo Mochizuki (all four voiced characters in the anime Sister Princess).

Her singing style comes from singing Enka since she was young.

Youtube: @mizukinanaKING
Twitter: @NM_NANAPARTY

Voice Acting Roles

Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Voice Actress and Singer Nana Mizuki Announces Marriage

Voice Actress and Singer Nana Mizuki Announces Marriage

Voice actress and singer Nana Mizuki announced her marriage on her official blog on Tuesday. On her blog, Mizuki apologized for the personal report, disclosing that ...read more

Japan's Yearly Anime Music Sales Rankings for 2011

Oricon has released the yearly sales rankings of anime music media for fiscal 2011. Seiyu Mizuki Nana has been at the top for two consecutive years. Her music Blu-ra...read more


Recent Featured Articles

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

We've already counted down your favorite girls in anime, but what about the real women from behind the scenes that bring your favorite characters to life? Here are the top 10 Favorited female seiyuu on MyAnimeList.
Nana Mizuki: The Hottest Female Seiyuu

Nana Mizuki: The Hottest Female Seiyuu

Their voices may be cute, but what about the actresses behind them? Does the face match the voice? Who is the hottest female seiyuu? Debates can be waged but if there's one candidate to stand above all others, it's Nana Mizuki.
Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
LeonhartAugust | Yesterday, 12:09 PM
Tsubasa and Ange + Nana Mizuki = total win


tsubasalover | Jan 4, 5:54 AM
Tomodachi Game OP: "Double Shuffle (ダブルシャッフル)"
https://moca-news.net/article/20220104/2022010420450a_/01/


__Aka__ | Dec 9, 2021 10:45 PM
@datgenericbaka lives up to his name!


tsubasalover | Dec 2, 2021 3:07 AM
@datgenericbaka "Unnecessary Promotion"? I'm just sharing what I saw.


tsubasalover | Dec 2, 2021 3:05 AM
COUNTER:CODE Theme Red Breeze Digitally Released on December 16, 2021. Images
https://www.animatetimes.com/news/details.php?id=1638424423


datgenericbaka | Nov 23, 2021 3:59 PM
Jesus Christ, what is with those unnecessary promotions?


tsubasalover | Nov 9, 2021 7:43 AM


tsubasalover | Nov 7, 2021 6:27 AM


tsubasalover | Nov 1, 2021 2:31 AM


tsubasalover | Oct 27, 2021 7:58 AM




Write a Comment