Kondou, Hikaru

Kondou, Hikaru

Given name:
Family name: 近藤
Alternate names: Matsuri Ouse
Birthday: Dec 2, 1969
Website:
Member Favorites: 49
More:
Birth place: Tokushima Prefecture, Japan

Hikari Kondou is an animation producer and the founder of animation studio ufotable.

Twitter: @hikaruufo
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan
add Planning
Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan
add Producer
Emiya-san Chi no Kyou no Gohan
add Sound Director
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower
add Producer
Fate/stay night Movie: Heaven's Feel - I. Presage Flower
add Sound Director
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works
add Producer
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
add Producer
Fate/Zero
add Producer
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight!: Natsu da! Manabi da! Kyouka Gasshuku da!
add Producer
God Eater
add Producer
God Eater
add Planning
Gyo
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai 1: Fukan Fuukei
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai 2: Satsujin Kousatsu (Zen)
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai 3: Tsuukaku Zanryuu
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai 4: Garan no Dou
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai 5: Mujun Rasen
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai 6: Boukyaku Rokuon
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai 7: Satsujin Kousatsu (Kou)
add Producer
Kara no Kyoukai 8: Shuushou
add Producer
Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu
add Planning
Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu
add Producer
Katsugeki/Touken Ranbu
add Sound Director
Kimetsu no Yaiba
add Sound Director
Kimetsu no Yaiba
add Series Composition
Kimetsu no Yaiba
add Producer
Ninin ga Shinobuden
add Associate Producer
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
add Storyboard (ep 1)
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
add Producer
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
add Sound Director
Tales of Zestiria the Cross
add Planning
Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season
add Planning
Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season
add Producer
Tales of Zestiria the Cross 2nd Season
add Sound Director
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
add Producer
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
add Sound Director
Tales of Zestiria the Cross: Saiyaku no Jidai
add Planning
Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake
add Planning (cooperation)
Tales of Zestiria: Doushi no Yoake
add Producer
Toriko: Jump Super Anime Tour 2009 Special
add Executive Producer
Trouble Chocolate
add Producer
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Zetsuke4 | Dec 5, 2:17 AM
good


RED_COMET_ | Oct 19, 7:28 PM
pay taxes


arne0 | Aug 30, 11:54 AM
Dude gets all the top tier voice actors for Kimetsu no Yaiba


botomonogatari | Aug 30, 7:43 AM
@ghostreconspart LMAOOOOO 4 years later, you're still a dumbass


Qalfi_Zaputra | Aug 17, 4:08 AM
I'm feel grateful for my all fav.anime
1. Fate/Zero
2. Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works 2nd Season
3. God Eater
4. Kimetsu no Yaiba

He's team really know how to make intense fighting more lifely


Melvin117 | Apr 29, 2017 1:04 PM
>lucky to have a job as a planner ever again after God Eater
Just because you have watched Shirobako doesn't mean you know how stuff works


sodiumfluoride | Apr 15, 2017 6:09 AM
Dude owns ufotable I highly doubt he'll be having trouble finding a job any time soon.....
And to use one poor project to undermine his entire legacy at ufo is hardly fair


ghostreconspart | Aug 17, 2015 10:26 AM
He'll be lucky to have a job as a planner ever again after God Eater...


Write a Comment