Kugimiya, Rie

Kugimiya, Rie

Given name: 理恵
Family name: 釘宮
Birthday: May 30, 1979
Website: http://ameblo.jp/kugimi...
Member Favorites: 29,321
More:
Height: 159 cm
Blood type: B
Hometown: Kumamoto, Japan
Favorites: fairy tales, pool, strawberries, light blue
Hobbies: reading
Skills & Abilities: baton
Nickname: Kugyu (くぎゅ)

Featured Articles

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

Top 10 Female Anime Seiyu (Voice Actors) on MAL [Updated]

We've already counted down your favorite girls in anime, but what about the real women from behind the scenes that bring your favorite characters to life? Here are the top 10 Favorited female seiyuu on MyAnimeList.
Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

Top 15 Best Subbed Anime: Keeping it Real!

One of the never-ending discussions among anime fans is probably whether they like subbed anime or dubbed anime. Let's focus on some of the main reasons why having subtitles can be more enjoyable for certain series, while also taking a look at some of the best subbed anime available!
25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

25 Anime Voice Actors Behind League of Legends Japan

League of Legends is launching a Japanese server, and the voice actors dubbing the game into Japanese have plenty of anime experience! WARNING: this is a long, video-heavy post! Mobile users beware!