J-Min

J-Min,

Given name:
Family name: J-Min
Birthday: May 27, 1988
Website: http://www.avexnet.or.j...
Member Favorites: 12
More:
Stage Name: J-Min (ジェイミン)
Birthdate: May 27, 1988 (age 21)
Blood Type: B
Languages: Korean, Japanese, English
Instruments: Guitar, Piano
Favourite Artists: Michelle Branch, Kasabian, Pink Floyd, Led Zeppelin, Chick Corea
Labels: Avex Trax, SM Entertainment

DISCOGRAPHY

Promo CD: Dream on...
Released: 2007/05/23
1. Dream on...
2. mama

1st Mini-Album: ころがる林檎 (Korogaru Ringo)
Released: 2007/09/12
Avaiable at: YesAsia mu-mo CDJapan HMV
1. ころがる林檎 [PV]
2. シーツの羽
3. mama
4. よるの手
5. Big Yellow Taxi (Counting Crows cover)
6. outro (Piano Instrumental of Dream on...)

2nd Mini-Album: Dream on...
Released: 2008/01/16
Avaiable at: YesAsia mu-mo HMV
1. Dream on... [PV]
2. Fly to your sky
3. 少年
4. My Generation (The Who cover)
5. Rolling Apple Hills [LIVE] (English Version of Korogaru Ringo)
Voice Acting Roles
No voice acting roles have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a voice acting role here.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Hanasakeru Seishounen
add Theme Song Performance
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments
Shontylolo | Jan 9, 2014 10:33 AM
her voice is totes amazing!! made me T-T and XD at the same time


ukihimexo | Dec 1, 2013 1:18 PM
LOVE HER VOICE AND THE SONG " ONE "!!!!!!!


Maro25 | Apr 14, 2013 12:30 PM
Love Her Voice <333333333


azumii | Sep 14, 2010 5:59 PM
I love her song "Change" to anime OST "Hanasakeru Seishounen"


Amy_Sakura1998 | Jan 26, 2010 9:30 PM
I am in love with her songs even though I have no clue what she's singing XD


jerometrix | Dec 5, 2009 3:22 PM
love/loving her songs awsome voice ;D


Sways | Aug 3, 2009 6:45 AM
she's great love her songs!


Write a Comment