Mako,

Given name:
Family name: まこ
Alternate names: Mako Sakurai, 桜井 真子
Birthday: Oct 7, 1986
Website:
Member Favorites: 107
More:
Real name: Mako Sakurai (桜井 真子)
Stage name: MAKO
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Hobbies: chatting over the phone, fortune-telling

Profile: imenterprise.jp

Voice Acting Roles

Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova
add

Maya

 
Supporting 
Maya
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC
add

Maya

 
Supporting 
Maya
add

Carlot, Amanda

 
Supporting 
Carlot, Amanda
Chitose Get You!!
add

Hiiragi, Hinako

 
Supporting 
Hiiragi, Hinako
Fairy Tail
add

Dragneel, Natsu

 
Main 
Dragneel, Natsu
Fairy Tail (2014)
add

Dragneel, Natsu

 
Main 
Dragneel, Natsu
Fairy Tail Movie 2: Dragon Cry
add

Dragneel, Natsu

 
Main 
Dragneel, Natsu
Fairy Tail OVA
add

Dragneel, Natsu

 
Main 
Dragneel, Natsu
Hanamaru Youchien
add

Koume

 
Main 
Koume
Jewelpet Happiness
add

Charotte

 
Supporting 
Charotte
Jewelpet Movie: Sweets Dance Princess
add

Charotte

 
Supporting 
Charotte
Jewelpet Movie: Sweets Dance Princess
add

Mako

 
Supporting 
Mako
Jewelpet Twinkle☆
add

Charotte

 
Supporting 
Charotte
Jewelpet Twinkle☆
add

Grand Maniel Chocola Julliangeli, Angelina

 
Supporting 
Grand Maniel Chocola Julliangeli, Angelina
K-On!!
add

Wakaouji, Ichigo

 
Supporting 
Wakaouji, Ichigo
K-On!!
add

Nojima, Chika

 
Supporting 
Nojima, Chika
Kamichu!
add

Hitotsubashi, Yurie

 
Main 
Hitotsubashi, Yurie
Kamichu! Specials
add

Hitotsubashi, Yurie

 
Main 
Hitotsubashi, Yurie
Kannagi
add

Lolikko Cutie

 
Supporting 
Lolikko Cutie
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
add

Aoyagi, Kanna

 
Main 
Aoyagi, Kanna
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!
add

Shiga

 
Supporting 
Shiga
Kono Naka ni Hitori, Imouto ga Iru!: Ani, Imouto, Koibito
add

Shiga

 
Supporting 
Shiga
Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV)
add

Aihara, Kazumi

 
Main 
Aihara, Kazumi
Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV): Takarabako
add

Aihara, Kazumi

 
Main 
Aihara, Kazumi
Natsu-iro Kiseki
add

Kimura, Yuusuke

 
Supporting 
Kimura, Yuusuke
Nekogami Yaoyorozu
add

Yoshino

 
Supporting 
Yoshino
Nekogami Yaoyorozu: Ohanami Ghostbusters
add

Yoshino

 
Supporting 
Yoshino
Ore Monogatari!!
add

Misaki

 
Supporting 
Misaki
Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru: Futari no Elder The Animation
add

Mikado, Chitose

 
Supporting 
Mikado, Chitose
Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A
add

Matsumi, Yuu

 
Main 
Matsumi, Yuu
Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A Specials
add

Matsumi, Yuu

 
Main 
Matsumi, Yuu
Saki Zenkoku-hen
add

Matsumi, Yuu

 
Supporting 
Matsumi, Yuu
School Rumble Ni Gakki
add

Ichijou, Karen

 
Supporting 
Ichijou, Karen
School Rumble San Gakki
add

Ichijou, Karen

 
Supporting 
Ichijou, Karen
Senran Kagura Estival Versus: Shoujo-tachi no Sentaku
add

Ryouna

 
Main 
Ryouna
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master: Tokyo Youma-hen
add

Ryouna

 
Main 
Ryouna
Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo
add

Shishidou, Akiha

 
Main 
Shishidou, Akiha
Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo Picture Drama
add

Shishidou, Akiha

 
Main 
Shishidou, Akiha
Tsukiuta. The Animation
add

Kisaragi, Ai

 
Supporting 
Kisaragi, Ai
X Maiden
add

Zillminnko, Wanderlei

 
Main 
Zillminnko, Wanderlei
Is there a casting role here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.

Add PositionAnime Staff Positions
Chitose Get You!!
add Theme Song Performance
Kamichu!
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Koe de Oshigoto! The Animation
add Theme Song Performance
Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV)
add Theme Song Performance
Kyou no 5 no 2 (TV): Takarabako
add Theme Song Performance
Saki Achiga-hen: Episode of Side-A
add Theme Song Performance (ED)
Sora wo Kakeru Shoujo
add Theme Song Performance (ED3)
Is there a staff position here that shouldn't be? Request to have it removed.


Add WorkPublished Manga
No published manga have been added to this person. Help improve our database by adding a published manga here.

Recent News

Comments Only the latest 10 comments are displayed.
Adrhy_M | May 14, 7:30 PM
Started to fallin love with her voice, when I was watching Kamichu,


AngeloUchiha | Nov 9, 2019 4:02 AM
Happy Birthday 🍕🎂


watcher257 | Jan 17, 2018 1:47 PM
Karen, kazumi, kanna, hinako, maya


Megajyms | Oct 6, 2017 9:41 AM
お誕生日おめでとうございます、桜井真子さん(MAKO)!!『31歳』 最近
宇宙をかける少女を 見ましたから 秋葉ちゃんが 好きでした。Happy birthday Mako san! (31) I recently watched Sora Kake Girl and I liked Akiha chan. <3


misachin | Oct 7, 2016 1:57 AM
Happy Birthday little Natsu~ :)


VaisuKaguya | Oct 7, 2015 12:33 PM
Happy birthday!


Cyanporo | Jul 13, 2015 5:19 AM
Carnival DAYO


DlynK | Apr 27, 2015 2:22 PM
People, she voiced the kid Natsu... xD
Adult Natsu is voiced by Kakihara Tetsuya.

Nice job in Koe de Oshigoto guhehe~
And the sweet Karen in Scchool Rumble. :3


Shirasho | Mar 9, 2015 8:16 PM
Natsu? What?.....What?

She has a nice voice, though it is pretty typecast.


derpfck | Mar 2, 2015 8:33 PM
that member favorite 69


Write a Comment